Sap

INFO
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Title of test:
Sap

Description:
Exam Boost

Author:
Sir
(Other tests from this author)

Creation Date:
07/08/2018

Category:
Personal
Click 'LIKE' to follow the bests test of daypo at facebook
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
Which of the following are soft facts that you can use for supplier evaluation within SAP S/4HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Delivery date B. Social responsibility C. Strategic importance D. Environnent protection.
For which purpose can you use the product type in SAP S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer. A. To enable the grouping of similar expenditure items B. To enable the grouping of similar materials C. To define whether the material number can be assigned internally or externally D. To define whether a material type is a material or a service.
You are using message determination with condition technique. Which parameter can you specify in a condition record for a message output type in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Print form B. Output time C. Partner function D. Message texts.
Which special material type attribute can you set for the material type in the SAP Implementation Guide? Please choose the correct answer. A. Material is consumable B. Consignment is mandatory C. Price control is mandatory D. Material is configurable.
Which field selection key is used in combination with a document category in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Price Display Authorization B. Activity category C. Release status D. Item category.
Where can you maintain purchasing conditions in SAP Materials Management? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Outline agreements B.Info records C.Quota arrangements D.Purchase requisitions.
Which maintenance statuses must be defined in SAP Materials Management before you buy a valued material for receipt into stock? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Purchasing B.Storage C.Costing D.Accounting.
Which SAP Fiori apps can an employee use for self-service requisitioning? There are 2 correct answers to this question A.Confirm Purchase Orders B.Create Purchase Requisition C.Create Purchase Requisition Advanced D.Confirm Receipt of Goods.
What does the system use to determine a source of supply? Please choose the correct answer. A.Purchase requisitions B.Purchase contracts C.Requests for quotation D.Purchasing info records.
You need to create a new document type for a document category in SAP Materials Management. What do you need to define? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.The permitted item categories B.The linkage of document types C.The assignment of the document type to purchasing organization D.The number assignment and field selection for the document type E.The function authorizations for document types.
Which of the following goods issues update the consumption in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Random sampling B.Production order C.Cost center D.Scrapping.
In the Bill of Materials content in SAP Best Practices, which of the following accelerators are at solution level? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Test scripts B.Configuration guides C.Software and delivery requirements D.Master data overview.
Which indicators do you set to allow evaluated receipt settlement in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Automatic settlement of goods received in the vendor B.Auto-generation of purchase order at time of goods receipt in the movement type C.Goods receipt based invoice verification in the purchase order D.Automatic purchase order in the vendor master.
What are the capabilities of Operational Contract Management in SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Single-screen transactions B.Direct navigation to contract and supplier object pages C.Fast change option in documents D.Dynamic and flexible search across the entire contract worklist.
In SAP S/4HANA, which views exist for material type SERV? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Forecasting B. Quality Management C. Purchasing D. Sales E. Accounting.
Which are the capabilities of procurement analytics in SAP S/$HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Real-time integration of SAP Business Warehouse B. Configurable KPIs C. Support for SAP HANA Live D. Real-time supplier evaluation scoring.
What do you need to consider when deciding whether to use stock transport orders for stock transfers between plants? Please choose the correct answer. A. Stock transfers with stock transport orders can be integrated with MRP B. Stock transfers with stock transport orders require an account assignment C. Stock transfers with transport orders are one step only D. Stock transfers with stock transport orders use the same calculation schema as standard purchase orders.
What rule can a goods movement use to process an accounting -relevant business transaction in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Valuation area B.Account Grouping Code C.Valuation Grouping Code D.Posting key.
You want to maintain the settings for the 'default values for purchasing' (EVO) parameter in SAP Materials Management. Which document type can you assign for the order acknowledgment requirement in the Indicator tab? Please choose the correct answer. A.Scheduling agreement B.Purchase requisition C.Reservation D.Request for quotation.
Which of the following are required before you can purchase a product using the item category of vendor consignment in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. A confirmation control key B. A material master C.A purchasing info record D.An account assignment category.
How does MRP Live minimize the volume of data that must be copied from the database server to the application server and back? Please choose the correct answer. A.By reading all data in one database procedure B.By reading only the material receipts and requirements C.By reading only the purchase receipts and requirements D.By reading only the existing purchase requisitions and planned orders.
What setting is defined with a movement type in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Account modification B.Count group C.Valuation area D.Valuation class.
What configuration element determines the account assignment based on the material master in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Material type B.Posting key C.Valuation class D.Valuation area.
You are using message determination with condition technique. Which document fields can you include in this process in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Material group B.Company code C.Plant D.Purchasing group.
What must you remember when you define a purchasing organization in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. All purchasing groups are assigned to specific purchasing organizations B. Each purchasing organization has its own info records and conditions for price determination C.The purchasing organization is the highest summation level for purchasing D.The purchasing organization is a selection criterion for lists of all purchasing documents.
Which attribute is an influencing factor for the field selection of materials in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Costing control B.Material group C.Industry sector D.Authorization group.
What does the Custom Code Check tool in SAP S/4HANA provide? Please choose the correct answer. A. Information about existing functionality B.Descriptions on Simplification items C.An overview of custom code that does NOT comply with SAP S/4 HANA D.Proposals to replac the custom code with BAdis.
What can a purchase do in the Manage Purchase Requisition SAP Fiori app? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Approve a purchase requisition B.Initiate sourcing C.Initiate contracting D. Create a purchase order.
Which of the following are features of supplier classification in SAP S/4HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Assignment of suppliers to materials groups B. Support of integration to Dun & Bradstreet data C. Evaluation of suppliers based on soft facts D. Assignment of characteristics to suppliers.
Which configuration element contains the criteria that causes an item or document to be blocked in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Release indicator B. Release status C. Release code D. Release strategy.
Which of the following reflect the SAP Fiori design? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Unified user interface design B. Visual design C. Design thinking methodology D.Interactionpatterns E.Information architecture.
Which release strategy control prevents a planning run from changing the quantity on a purchase requisition in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer A.Fixing indicator B.Field selection key C.Release group D.Release code.
What configuration element is mandatory for a material type that has been defined as quantity-based and value-based in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Valuation modification B. Account group C. Account category reference D. Valuation class.
What are Simplification items? Please choose the correct answer. A. Shortening of the material number field length to 35 characters B.Customers and suppliers are modeled as business master C. Shortening of the material number field length to 15 characters D.MBXX transaction for goods movements are replaced by transaction MIGO.
What is the relationship between a service master record and a service specification in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Service master records are used as a source of data while creating service specifications B. Service specifications are used in purchase requisitions; service mater records are used in purchase orders C.Service specificationsare created to confirm service master catalog activities D. A service specification is the master data record that describes the structure of a service master record.
Which of the following provides users direct access to SAP Fiori apps? Please choose the correct answer. A.SAP Fiori launchpad B.SAP Web IDE C.SAP Fiori apps reference library D.SAP Fiori Client.
During the goods receipt for a purchase order of a material to be stocked, what determines which stock account is updated? Please choose the correct answer. A.Condition record B.Valuation class C.Price control D.Account modifier.
Which of the following are valid sources of supply in a source list in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Quota arrangement B.Procurement plant C.Quotation D.Contract.
What are benefits of selfservice- requisitioning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Increased no-touch rate for purchase orders B.Integrated update function for material master data C.Decreased number of purchase contracts D.Reduced procurement costs.
Which objects are available for a Simplification item? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Custom code impact B.Application component C.SAP Note D.Description E.Edition release.
What can you define when you create a purchase order using the service item category (D) in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Value limits for unplanned services B.Schedule lies when the services have to be performed C.Additional account assignment categories which are available only for services D.Vendors for the different services to be performed.
Which of the following are business partner categories in SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Person B.Supplier C.Customer D.Organization E.Group.
What purchasing master data has the highest priority during source determination in the material requirements planning run? Please choose the correct answer. A.Info record B.Source list C.Quota arrangement D.Vendor master.
Which indicators can you set in a source list in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Blocked B.MRP C.Forecast D.JIT.
Which batch input session accepts data from an external system into SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Set Zero Count indicator in physical inventory documents. B.Enter count without reference and posting of difference. C.Block material and freeze book inventory in physical inventory documents. D.Create physical inventory documents.
Which functions exists in the SAP Fiori “Manage Purchase Requisitions” app? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Addition of documents to purchase requisitions B.Proposal of available sources of supply C.Download of open purchase requisitions D.Deletion of purchase requisitions.
You posted a goods receipt at origin acceptance in SAP Materials Management. For which stock type is the inventory updated? Please choose the correct answer. A.Unrestricted-use stock B.Blocked stock C.Valuated GR blocked stock D.Non -valuated GR blocked stock.
Which of the following is an endto--end solution in Streamlined Procure to Pay? Please choose the correct answer. A.Purchase Order Processing B.Supplier Evaluation C.Operational Procurement D.Invoice Processing.
To which stock types can you post a goods receipt without referencing a purchase order or a production order? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Unrestricted-use stock B.Valuated GR blocked stock C.Blocked stock D.Non -valuate GR blocked stock E.Quality inspection stock.
Where do you select the default setting for the order acknowledgement indicator in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Inthe personal setting of the purchase order B.In the business function LOG_MM_CI_1 C.In the parameter EVO D.In the purchasing group.
What controls whether lists are displayed using the SAP List Viewer or the ALV grid control in SAP ERP standard reports? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. The selection parameters B. The scope-of-list parameter C. User parameter ME_USE_GRID D. The transaction code.
Which automatic account determination configuration data is used to subdivide an accounting-relevant posting to the general ledger in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Account grouping code B. Valuation area C. Valuation class D. Chart of accounts.
Which storage types does SAP HANA support for data? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Column storage B. File storage C. Sheet storage D. Row storage.
Which applications can send forecast data to SAP S/4HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. SAP Supplier Relationship Management (SRM) B. SAP Supply Chain Management (SCM) C. SAP Integrated Business Planning (IBP) D. SAP Customer Relationship Management (CRM).
Which of the following document types can you use for automatic sourcing within SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Contract B. Purchase requisition C. Scheduling agreement D. Request for quotation.
What configuration object is required when you group plants while posting to the general ledger in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Account grouping code B. Condition grouping code C.Material grouping code D.Valuation grouping code.
How can you prevent a goods movement from being posted to a reservation item in the requirement date is too far in the future in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Set the retention periods B.Leave the Movement Allowed indicator blank C.Leave the Final Issue indicator blank D.Set the base date.
Where can you set the automatic purchase order indicator in SAP Material Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Business Partner B.Info record C.Quota arrangement D.Material master.
What replaces the goods receipt process in external services procurement within SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Creation of service specification B.Update of service purchase order history C.Invoice verification for service purchase order D.Service entry sheet creation and acceptance.
Which of the following is mandatory to create a plant in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Tax code B.Local currency C.Division D.Language key.
What is mandatory in a purchase order item for a consumable material in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Material number B.Account assignment category C.Goods Receipt indicator D.GR/IR clearing account.
What does the Simplification List in SAP S/4HANA describe? Please choose the correct answer. A.Changes to individualtransactions and solution capabilities B.Relationships between the bill of material, routings, and the production version C.SAP S/4HANA documentation D.Impacts on SAP Business Suite.
Which indicator can you set for the manual source assignment in the ‘function authorizations for buyers’ user parameter (EFB) in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Contract B.Purchase Requisition C.Source List D.Quotation.
Which of the following are the characteristics of supplier evaluation in SAP S/4HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A.Configurable questionnaires B.Integration with Dun & Bradstreet C.Sending questionnaires to suppliers D.Usage of hard facts and soft facts.
For SAP S/4HANA business partners, to which of the following can you assign multiple values? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Addresses B.Names C.Roles D.Language.
What does the item category specify in a purchasing document in SAP Materials Management? A.Whether items with order acknowledgment are possible B.Whether items without a material number are possible C.Whether items with unlimited deliveries are possible D.Whether items without valuation are possible.
When is a vendor consignment liability posted in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.When goods are received from vendor B.When goods are transferred between stock types C.When goods are issued to a cost center D.When goods are transferred between storage locations.
What happens when you post a valuated goods receipt for a purchase order item with a material master record and account assignment K (Cost Center) in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.The system increases the inventory of the material B.The moving average price of the material is updated C.The system debits the consumption account specified in the purchase order D.A material document is created without an accounting document.
What release procedure can you use to process an approval of a purchase requisition in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer . A.Without plant B.Without class types C.Without classification D.Without conditions.
You convert a purchase requisition to a purchase order. What can you assign to the purchase requisition to be used as a source of supply in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Contract B.Desired vendor C.Quota arrangement D.Info record.
Which of the following CANNOT be created by MRP Live? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. MRP list B. Schedule line C. Purchase requisition D. Planned order.
When the procurement process is without a material master in SAP Materials Management, which configuration element do you assign to the valuation class? Please choose the correct answer. A. Valuation area B. Material group C. Material type D. Item category.
Which information regarding contracts can you get directly from analytical SAP Fiori apps? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Expiring contracts B. Unused contracts C. Low value contracts D.Unapproved contracts.
Where do posting with automatic account determination occur in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Inventory management B.Requisition creation C.Invoice verification D.Material requirements planning E.Material valuation.
For a material subject to split valuation, at which level is the price control moving average set in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Valuation area B.Valuation group C.Account group D.Account modification.
Which of the following attributes can you maintain in an account assignment category in SAP Materials Management? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A.Special stock B.Message output parameter C.Account modification D.Consumption posting E.Valuation class.
What does the material type influence in the material master in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Account group B.Quantity and value update C.MRP type D.Procurement type.
What does SAP HANA use to classify the usefulness of data? Please choose the correct answer. A.Confidentiality B.Temperatures C.Tiers D.Colors.
To which object can you directly assign an account assignment category in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Document type B.Partner role C.Material master D.Item category.
What happens when you call transaction MB01 in SAP S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer A.MB01 redirects you to transaction BP B.MB01 issues an error message C.MB01 creates a short dump D.MB01 issues a warning message.
How does MRP Live minimize the volume of data that must be copied from the database server to the application server and back? Please choose the correct answer. A.By reading only the material receipts and requirements B.By reading only the existing purchase requisitions and planned orders C.By reading all data in one database procedure D.By reading only the purchase receipts and requirements.
To which stock types can you post a goods receipt without referencing a purchase order or a production order? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Quality inspection stock B. Non-valuate GR blocked stock C. Valuated GR blocked stock D. Unrestricted-use stock E. Blocked stock.
Which of these are layers in SAP Best Practice content? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Solution packages B. Process diagrams C. Building blocks D. Scope items E. Configuration guides.
What must you remember when you define a purchasing organization in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Each purchasing organization has its own info records and conditions for price determination B. The purchasing organization is the highest summation level for purchasing C. The purchasing organization is a selection criterion for lists of all purchasing documents D.All purchasing groups are assigned to specific purchasing organizations.
How can you prevent a goods movement from being posted to a reservation item in the requirement date is too far in the future in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Leave the Final Issue indicator blank B.Set the retention periods C.Leave the Movement Allowed indicator blank D.Set the base date.
What happens when you call transaction MB01 in SAP S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer. A.MB01 redirects you to transaction BP B.MB01 creates a short dump C.MB01 issues an error message D.MB01 issues a warning message.
What can a purchase do in the Manage Purchase Requisition SAP Fiori app? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A.Create a purchase order B.Initiate contracting C.Initiate sourcing D.Approve a purchase requisition.
What does the Simplification List in SAP S/4HANA describe? Please choose the correct answer. A.Changes to individual transactions and solution capabilities B.SAP S/4HANA documentation C.Relationships between the bill of material, routings, and the production version D.Impacts on SAP Business Suite.
What happens when you post a valuated goods receipt for a purchase order item with a material master record and account assignment K (Cost Center) in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.The system increases the inventory of the material B.The system debits the consumption account specified in the purchase order C.A material document is created without an accounting document D.The moving average price of the material is updated.
What is mandatory in a purchase order item for a consumable material in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Goods Receipt indicator B.Material number C.Account assignment category D.GR/IR clearing account.
Which of the following goods issues update the consumption in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A.Cost center B.Random sampling C.Scrapping D.Production order.
Which of the following are required before you can purchase a product using the item category of vendor consignment in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. An account assignment category B. A purchasing info record C. A material master D. A confirmation control key.
What are Simplification items? Please choose the correct answer. A.Shortening of the material number field length to 15 characters B.Customers and suppliers are modeled as business master C.MBXX transaction for goods movements are replaced by transaction MIGO D.Shortening of the material number field length to 35 characters.
For which purpose can you use the product type in SAP S/4HANA? Please choose the correct answer. A. To enable the grouping of similar expenditure items B. To define whether a material type is a material or a service C. To define whether the material number can be assigned internally or externally D. To enable the grouping of similar materials.
Which automatic account determination configuration data is used to subdivide an accounting-relevant posting to the general ledger in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Account grouping code B. Valuation class C. Chart of accounts D. Valuation area.
You need to create a new document type for a document category in SAP Materials Management. What do you need to define? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. The assignment of the document type to purchasing organization B. The linkage of document types C. The function authorizations for document types D. The permitted item categories E. The number assignment and field selection for the document type.
Which of the following is an end-to-end solution in Streamlined Procure to Pay? Please choose the correct answer. A. Invoice Processing B. Operational Procurement C. Purchase Order Processing D. Supplier Evaluation.
When is a vendor consignment liability posted in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. When goods are received from vendor B. When goods are transferred between storage locations C. When goods are issued to a cost centre D. When goods are transferred between stock types.
What does the material type influence in the material master in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Quantity and value update B. Account group C. Procurement type D. MRP type.
Which maintenance statuses must be defined in SAP Materials Management before you buy a valued material for receipt into stock? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Purchasing B. Costing C. Storage D.Accounting.
Which configuration element contains the criteria that causes an item or document to be blocked in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Release indicator B. Release strategy C. Release code D. Release status.
What are benefits of selfservice- requisitioning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Reduced procurement costs B. Decreased number of purchase contracts C.Integrated update function for material master data D.Increased no-touch rate for purchase orders.
You convert a purchase requisition to a purchase order. What can you assign to the purchase requisition to be used as a source of supply in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Quota arrangement B. Info record C. Desired vendor D. Contract.
Which types of field selection keys are available for purchasing documents in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Purchasing organization B. Workflow status C. Item category D. Transaction.
Where do posting with automatic account determination occur in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer A. Invoice verification B. Material valuation C. Inventory management D. Material requirements planning E.Requisition creation.
Which release strategy control prevents a planning run from changing the quantity on a purchase requisition in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Release code B. Release group C. Fixing indicator D. Field selection key.
Which special material type attribute can you set for the material type in the SAP Implementation Guide? Please choose the correct answer. A. Material is consumable B. Material is configurable C. Consignment is mandatory D. Price control is mandatory.
What replaces the goods receipt process in external services procurement within SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Creation of service specification B. Service entry sheet creation and acceptance C. Update of service purchase order history D. Invoice verification for service purchase order.
Which transfer postings within a plant result in both a material document and an accounting document in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. A material-to-material transfer posting B. A transfer posting from consignment stock into own stock C. A transfer posting from one storage location to another storage location D.A transfer posting from quality inspection stock into unrestricted use- stock.
Which of the following are valid sources of supply in a source list in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Quota arrangement B. Contract C. Procurement plant D. Quotation.
What setting is defined with a movement type in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Count group B. Account modification C. Valuation area D. Valuation class.
What rule can a goods movement use to process an accounting -relevant business transaction in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Account Grouping Code B. Valuation Grouping Code C. Valuation area D. Posting key.
What does SAP HANA use to classify the usefulness of data? Please choose the correct answer A. Temperatures B. Tiers C. Confidentiality D. Colors.
What are the capabilities of Operational Contract Management in SAP S/4HANA? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Fast change option in documents B. Single-screen transactions C. Dynamic and flexible search across the entire contract worklist D. Direct navigation to contract and supplier object pages.
You want to maintain the settings for the 'default values for purchasing' (EVO) parameter in SAP Materials Management. Which document type can you assign for the order acknowledgment requirement in the Indicator tab? Please choose the correct answer. A. Reservation B. Request for quotation C. Scheduling agreement D. Purchase requisition.
In SAP S/4HANA, which views exist for material type SERV? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Quality Management B. Sales C. Purchasing D. Accounting E. Forecasting.
Which are the capabilities of procurement analytics in SAP S/4 HANA? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Configurable KPIs B. Real-time integration of SAP Business Warehouse C. Real-time supplier evaluation scoring D. Support for SAP HANA Live.
What configuration object is required when you group plants while posting to the general ledger in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Condition grouping code B. Account grouping code C. Material grouping code D. Valuation grouping code.
Which of the following is mandatory to create a plant in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Language key B. Division C. Local currency D. Tax code.
At which organizational do you assign release creation profiles for scheduling agreement within a Business Partner? Please choose the correct answer. A. Plant B. Client C. Purchase organization D. Company code.
For which of the following do you have to create MRP areas? Please choose the correct answer. A. MRP run by vendor B. Storage location MRP C. Forecasting D. MRP run with scope of planning.
For which processes is material valuation at plant level mandatory in SAP Materials Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Product costing B. Physical Inventory C. Invoice verification D. Production planning.
In SAP S/4HANA, which embedded analytics tools does an end user have access to? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Query designer B. Multi-dimensional reporting C. Custom CDS view app D. SAP Smart Business cockpit.
In S/4HANA, what are the new sourcing capabilities of Request for Quotes (RFQs)? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Enterone supplier quote per RFQ B. Convert shopping carts to RFQs C. Receive multiple supplier quotes from suppliers D. Send an RFQ to external platforms without a supplier included.
What are some of the SAP Fiori user types? There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Developer B. Employee C. Business Partner D. Expert E. Occasional.
To which organizational level can you assign a plant in SAP Materials Management? Please choose the correct answer. A. Company code B. Business area C. Controlling area D. Purchasing group.
How often does SAP HANA create a savepoint? Please choose the correct answer. A. Every few seconds B. Every few minutes C. Every few hours D. Every 30 minutes.
In S/4HANA, what are the new sourcing capabilities of Request for Quotes (RFQs)? There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Send an RFQ to external platforms without a supplier included B. Receive multiple supplier quotes from suppliers C. Convert shopping carts to RFQs D. Enter one supplier quote per RFQ.
Report abuse Terms of use
We use cookies to personalize your experience. If you continue browsing you will be accepting its use. More information.