SAP Active

INFO
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Title of test:
SAP Active

Description:
Test Boost

Author:
Sir
(Other tests from this author)

Creation Date:
29/10/2018

Category:
Personal
Click 'LIKE' to follow the bests test of daypo at facebook
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
Which tools does SAP Activate provide to support Guided Configuration? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Self Service Configuration B. Expert Configuration C. SAP Solution Composer D. Solution Builder E. Model Company.
How can SRCUM teams be organised? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. By work stream B. By project phase C. By job title D. By project governance level.
In which phase you execute the User Acceptance Test? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Build and Test B. Final Preparation C. Deploy D. Realize.
What are key characteristics of the implementation approach in SAP Activate Methodology? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Validate solution B. On-premise only C. Premium engagement ready D. Fixed scope E. Start with SAP Best Practices.
Which activity helps the project team to add the user stories to the product backlog? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Assessing Project Risks B. Planning the User Acceptance Test C. Preparing a Project Schedule D. Conducting the Solution Validation.
What is the purpose of the SAP Activate Methodology? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. To accelerate the initial implementation of SAP S/4HANA B. To provide end-to-end integrated application lifecycle management C. To manage project and solution documentation D. To enable access to the SAP ecosystem.
How can the project manager help to keep momentum in the project and help to keep the customer involved? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Leverage agile cycles to build and test the solution B. Increase the number of Q-Gates C. Add customer resources to the project to reduce the need for formal training D. Walk through the solution processes with the stakeholders.
What is the purpose of the scrumboard? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. To visualize team progress B. To document the results of integration testing C. To manage the resource load D. To show the functional breakdown of the solution scope.
What is a difference between the SAP Activate methodology for a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA cloud edition and a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA on-premise? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. For on-premise, there are additional deliverables for the system setup B. For the cloud edition, there is an additional work stream for integration with on-premise systems C. For on-premise, there is an additional Q-Gate for system installation D. For the cloud edition, there is an additional Q-Gate for integration with on-premise systems.
Which estimation technique can be used in Agile project delivery to size the user stories during sprint planning? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Detailed bottom-up effort estimate the breaks each user story up into hours or shorter tasks B. Product Owner’s relative estimate of the effort that will be needed to implement the user story C. Detailed bottom-up effort estimate by the SCRUM Master in story points based on the user story complexity D. Relative estimate in ideal person days that reflects the best estimate provided by the project team.
Which activities are part of the Design and Configuration application of the SAP Activate methodology? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Perform Fit/Gap Analysis B. Schedule kick-off workshop C. Conduct Scope Validation D. Confirm Integration prerequisites.
How are the build and test tasks planned and executed in the Realize phase? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. By using the sprint backlog list as input for each iteration. B. With Q-Gates for sign off after each iteration C. By executing regression tests after each iteration D. By using incremental build in fixed-scope iteration.
According to the Definition of Done, which activity must be completed for each sprint? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Solution must be built and configured in the development system (DEV) B. Functionality must be released to the business C. Functionality must be tested in the Quality system (QAS) D. End user training must be delivered.
Which activities are critical for delivering Agile projects? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Sprint planning B. Blueprint scheduling C. Retrospective agenda creation D. Release planning.
Which key deliverable includes the development of RICEFW objects? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Sprint Execution B. Development Build C. Custom Extensions Management D. Enhancement Delivery.
What are SCRUM of SCRUMS? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Frequent inspection of code and configuration prior to quality gates B. Mechanism for gathering and validating requirements C. Alternative to regular SCRUM process for smaller teams D. Integration meeting between the various project teams.
In which SAP Activate methodology phase does the team identify and design functional quick wins in scope of the conversion project? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Deploy B. Realize C. Explore D. Prepare.
Which content packages are available in the SAP Package Library? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Rapid Deployment Solutions B. SAP Activate Methodology C. SAP Best Practices D. Solution Builder.
Which navigation option do you use in the Roadmap Viewer to access the SAP Activate Methodology content? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Navigate by RACI matrix accountability B. Navigate by assigned Delivery Mode C. Navigate by work stream D. Navigate by Project Team Member Role.
In which tools can the project team across the SAP Activate Methodology content including accelerators? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. SAP Community Network B. SAP Service Marketplace C. SAP Jam D. Roadmap Viewer.
In which phase of the SAP Activate methodology does the team complete the Transformation Planning? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Explore B. Prepare C. Deploy D. Realize.
Which of the following activities support the Realize Phase of a System Conversion journey to SAP S/4HANA On-Premise Edition? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Non-production systems migration B. Value determination C. Data aging configuration D. Custom code Adjustment planning.
What is SAP Activate? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. A methodology for each of the deployment modes (cloud , on-premise, hybrid) B. A bundle of ASAP , SAP Launch , and Rapid Deployment Solutions C. A combination of SAP best practices , methodology, and guided configuration D. A step-by-step instruction on how to remove from SAP best practices to your custom solution.
Your project is preparing for the Fit/Gap analysis workshops. If you use the Agile approach, what sequence of activities do you perform in the Explore Phase? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. a. Conduct Solution Validation workshops b. Conduct Delta Design workshops c. Set reference value d. Prioritize initial backlog B. a. Set reference value b. Conduct Solution Validation workshops c. Prioritize initial backlog d. Conduct Delta Design workshops C. a. Conduct Solution Validation workshops b. Set reference value c. Prioritize initial backlog d. Conduct Delta Design workshops D. a. Set reference value b. Prioritize initial backlog c. Conduct Delta Design workshops d. Conduct Solution Validation workshops.
What must you do when you implement SAP Business Suite On-Premise with SAP Best Practices? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Activate and apply SAP Best Practices with SAP Solution Manager B. Assemble and apply SAP Best Practices to the system C. Activate and apply SAP Best Practices content with the self-service configuration UI D. Apply SAP Best Practices with the Configure your Solution application.
Which activity is part of the SAP Activate Methodology for a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA on-premise edition but NOT of the cloud edition? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Technical System Test B. End-to-End Integration Test C. User Acceptance Test D. Unit Test.
What is the key characteristic of Agile project delivery? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Frequent and detailed project scheduling B. Iterative build with frequent inspections C. Frequent Quality Gates D. Formal and detailed documentation.
What is the best target environment for a System Conversion journey is as described in the SAP Activate methodology? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP S/4HANA Cloud Edition B. SAP Hybris C. Hybrid of SAP S/4HANA Cloud Edition and SAP S/4HANA On-Premise Edition D. SAP S/4HANA On-Premise Edition.
Which accelerator can help you document the detailed design of solution extensions? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Sprint Backlog Template B. Product Backlog Template C. RICEF Specification Template D. Change Request Template.
What is the purpose of the Solution Builder tool in the SAP Activate Guided Configuration? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. To activate the Best Practices content B. To personalize activated, ready-to run business processes C. To create customer-specific scope items D. To create delta building blocks for complementary content.
Which of the following tasks are required in the Prepare Phase? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Train the project team B. Approve the test strategy C. Define the communication plan D. Identify relevant SAP Best Practices E. Set up the infrastructure to support the project.
What information does the product team need so that they can estimate the relative size of backlog user story correctly? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Test strategy B. Definition of Done C. Available project resources D. Overall project schedule.
What is the focus of a SCRUM of SCRUMS in an Agile context? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Backlog management B. Communication to the Project Management Office C. Integration topics D. Best Practice adoption.
What is a deliverable of the Application. Customer Team Enablement work stream in the Prepare phase of SAP Activate? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Project Documentation B. Learning plan C. Knowledge transfer to end users D. Project Charter.
Which collaboration features can SAP Activate Jam users access? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Update Key Deliverable wikis B. Ask questions C. Comment on documents D. Tweet questions.
What can users do in the Roadmap Viewer tool? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Download full SAP Activate methodology content for use off-line B. Display and navigate detailed SAP Activate methodology WBS C. Create a customer-specific version of SAP Activate Methodology D. Upload SAP Activate WBS into SAP Solution Manager7.1.
In which phase of the SAP Activate methodology does the team complete the Cut-over Rehearsal? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Realize B. Explore C. Deploy D. Prepare.
In Which phase does the Transition to Operations work stream start? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Explore B. Prepare C. Deploy D. Realize.
Who determines the priority of user stories in the backlog of an Agile project? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Product Owner B. Project Manager C. Project Team D. SCRUM Master.
What is the minimum number of quality gates mandated by the SAP Activate methodology? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. 0 B. 5 C. 4 D. 3.
Which of the following is a Key Deliverable of the Prepare phase? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Release and Sprint Plan B. Solution Scope and Value Determination C. Baseline Build D. Change Impact Analysis and Communication Plan.
Which tool can you use to collaborate with other SAP Activate methodology practitioners? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP Jam B. SAP Solution Manager C. SAP Implementation Assistant D. Roadmap Viewer.
Which key activities does the Guided Configuration support you with? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Test configured processes B. Create test data C. View solution scope D. Manage roles of configuration users E. Train new users.
What are deliverables of the Application: Integration work stream in the prepare phase? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Adaptation Specifications B. Security Checks C. Network Connectivity Checks D. Data Cleansing E. Fit/Gap Analysis.
What does SAP Activate recommend to keep team members informed and aligned? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Daily progress review meeting with sponsor B. Daily status meeting with project manager C. Daily team stand-up meeting D. Daily e-mail status updates to project manager.
Who determines the tasks that are required to complete the committed backlog items in a sprint? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SCRUM Master B. Product Owner C. Project Manager D. Project Team.
When does the project team receive formal confirmation that the user stories are completed to the satisfaction of the product owner? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. During the sprint retrospective B. During the sprint review C. During user acceptance testing D. During the daily SCRUM meeting.
What is the purpose of a firm-up sprint? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. To run end-to-end integration test B. To perform sprint testing C. To demonstrate functionality from previous sprint D. To revise a release plan and sprint plan.
What is the hierarchy level under Phase in the SAP Jam space for SAP Activate on-premise? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Key Deliverable B. Work Stream C. Task D. Scenario.
What are the benefits of the SAP best practices? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Reduced functional scope B. Predictable results C. Simple on-boarding to cloud D. Fixed organizational structure E. Fast time to value.
In which SAP Activate methodology phase does the team complete the Transformation Strategy? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Deploy B. Realize C. Prepare D. Explore.
What is the final activity in the Realize phase of a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA cloud edition? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. End-to-End walkthrough B. Solution validation C. Data migration D. Readiness check.
What do you do during post cutover? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Setup Operational Support B. Perform the Verification Session of the SAP Going Live Check C. Conduct Organizational Readiness Check D. Perform Technical System Test.
What are the responsibilities of the Product Owner in release and sprint planning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Analyze the functional and technical dependencies between the user stories B. Estimate the backlog user stories C. Prioritize backlog user stories by business priority D. Define objectives for each release.
What do you do during an iterative approach to build a solution? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Include frequent inspection check-points B. Build the solution module by module C. Deliver a prototype of the solution D. Provide a working solution only at the end of the release.
Which of the following building blocks are part of the SAP S/4HANA platform? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. SAP HANA in-memory database B. LOB Cloud Solution C. SAP Fiori UX D. SAP Solution Manager.
What technique helps agile project teams to prioritise a large, flat backlog? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Retrospective B. Fit/Gap Analysis C. User Story Mapping D. Planning Poker.
Which content is made available after you activate SAP Best Practices for a new financial implementation? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Online help B. Implementation Guide C. Standard chart of accounts D. Pre-configured business processes.
What is the objective of a sprint retrospective meeting? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Provide formal feedback to the project manager B. Define the stakeholder management approach C. Improve the SCRUM process D. Review and prioritize the backlog.
How do you gain access to the SAP Activate Methodology Jam site? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Send e-mail to SAP contact address B. Join SAP S/4HANA group on SAP Community Network C. Submit e-mail address via on-line form D. Register on SAP Service Marketplace.
Which deliverable is specific to on-premise and NOT for the cloud? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Technical Design Solution B. Learning Needs Analysis C. Adaptation Specification D. Knowledge Transfer.
What is the purpose of the Solution Validation activity in the Explore phase? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. To challenge changes to standard B. To verify technical installation C. To educate project participants D. To identify gaps E. To log additional scope items.
Which accelerations can you use during the Scope Validation/Fit-Gap Analysis activity in the Explore Phase? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Sprint Backlog Template B. RICEF Specification Template C. Solution Validation Workshop D. Quality Gate Checklist.
What tool do you use to configure an SAP Business Suite on-premise solution? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. ABAP Workbench B. Configuration Composer C. SAP Implementation Guide D. Expert Configuration.
In what respect is SAP Activate Methodology different from the ASAP Methodology? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Leverages iterative incremental build B. Supports cloud deployments C. Supports only new implementations D. Includes Fit/Gap analysis instead of Blueprint.
What do you do during Sprint Execution? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Present status of selected user stories in the sprint scope on a scrumboard B. Measure the sprint progress with a percentage complete report C. End a sprint when the sprint backlog items are all complete D. Hold a retrospective at the end of each week.
What are the responsibilities of the Project Team on level 4 in the picture below? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Set Project policy, standards and oversight B. Set business priorities, goals and objectives C. Identify and resolve issues and risks D. Perform status reporting and communication.
Which of the following tasks are part of the Production support after the Go Live key deliverable? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Set up the Operations Control Center B. Provide further training to customer end users C. Resolve issues identified during the Hyper Care period D. Perform a Technical systems test.
Which of the following Key Deliverables do you complete in the Solution Design work stream in the Explore phase? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Solution Scope and Value Determination B. Design for the Gaps and Deltas C. Validation Workshops D. Baseline Build E. Data Migration Approach.
Which of the following activities are part of the Realize Phase of a System Conversion journey to SAP S/4HANA On-Premise Edition? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Operations impact analysis B. Development system migration C. Delta configuration D. Custom code adjustment E. Sandbox system migration.
What is a key characteristic of SAP Activate for new implementations of S/4HANA cloud edition? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Limited involvement of business stakeholders B. Waterfall approach C. Design-based D. Start with executable content.
Which activities are part of the Application: Solution Adaption work stream of SAP Activate for new implementations? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Production Support Plan B. Change Management Plan C. Value Audits D. Value Determination E. Scope Validation.
Which of the following content best outlines the scope of the Integration Test? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. a. Solution baseline b. Delta/gap solutions c. Data flows with non-SAP application B.a. Prototype b. Delta/gap solutions c. Data flows with non-SAP application C.a. Prototype b. Delta configuration c. Data flows between SAP solutions D. a. Solution baseline b. Delta configuration c. Data flows between SAP solutions.
What is a benefit of using Guided Configuration instead of the Implementation Guide? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. It eliminates the need for Content Lifecycle Management B. It ensures configuration is done using SAP Solution Manager C. It ensures SAP updates do NOT conflict with customer configurations D. It eliminates the need to generate transport requests for configuration settings.
When do you perform User Acceptance Testing during the Agile Build? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. During each Firm-up Sprint B. Before Integration Testing C. After Integration Testing D. After each Sprint.
Which component of SAP Activate offers customers a reference solution in the cloud for a quick start? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Guided Configuration B. SAP Activate Methodology C. SAP Implementation Assistant D. SAP Best Practices.
In which phase do you create a prioritised list of user requirements? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Explore B. Deploy C. Realize D. Prepare.
Your project is performing some high-level planning for a System Conversion journey from SAP Business Suite to SAP S/4HANA on-premise edition. What is the correct sequence of selected key deliverables across the project phases? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A.a. Detailed system Assessment b. Production Readiness Check c. Code Adjustment d. Validation of Migration B. a. Code adjustment b. Detailed System Assessment c. Production Readiness Check d. Validation of Migration C. a. Production Readiness Check b. Detailed system Assessment c. Code Adjustment d. Validation of Migration D.a. Detailed system Assessment b. Code Adjustment c. Validation of Migration d. Production Readiness Check.
In which SAP Activate methodology phase does the team complete the Integration Validation? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Realize B. Prepare C. Explore D. Deploy.
In which phase of the SAP Activate Methodology does the team complete the System Assessment? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Explore B. Prepare C. Realize D. Deploy.
Which collaboration features can SAP Activate Jam users access? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Tweet questions B. Ask questions C. Update Key Deliverable wikis D. Comment on documents.
Which activities are part of the Application: Solution Adaption work stream of SAP Activate for new implementations? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Change Management Plan B. Production Support Plan C. Value Audits D. Scope Validation E. Value Determination.
Which tools does SAP Activate provide to support Guided Configuration? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Solution Builder B. Expert Configuration C. Self Service Configuration D. SAP Solution Composer E. Model Company.
What are SCRUM of SCRUMS? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Integration meeting between the various project teams B. Frequent inspection of code and configuration prior to quality gates C. Alternative to regular SCRUM process for smaller teams D. Mechanism for gathering and validating requirements.
Which of the following SAP S/4HANA Landscape Transformation options are enabled? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Migration of Selected Applications B. Migration of Business Units C. System Upgrade D. Security Migration E. System Consolidation.
How are the build and test tasks planned and executed in the Realize phase? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. By using incremental build in fixed-scope iteration B. With Q-Gates for sign off after each iteration C. By executing regression tests after each iteration D. By using the sprint backlog list as input for each iteration.
Which activities are critical for delivering Agile projects? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Sprint planning B. Blueprint scheduling C. Release planning D. Retrospective agenda creation.
What is the purpose of the Solution Validation activity in the Explore phase? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. To educate project participants B. To log additional scope items C. To identify gaps D. To challenge changes to standard E. To verify technical installation.
What are the responsibilities of the Product Owner in release and sprint planning? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Analyze the functional and technical dependencies between the user stories B. Define objectives for each release C. Prioritize backlog user stories by business priority D. Estimate the backlog user stories.
In which phase do you create a prioritised list of user requirements? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Deploy B. Realize C. Prepare D. Explore.
What do you do during Sprint Execution? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Present status of selected user stories in the sprint scope on a scrumboard B. Measure the sprint progress with a percentage complete report C. End a sprint when the sprint backlog items are all complete D. Hold a retrospective at the end of each week.
Which activity is part of the SAP Activate Methodology for a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA on-premise edition but NOT of the cloud edition? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Technical System Test B. User Acceptance Test C. Unit Test D. End-to-End Integration Test.
What is SAP Activate? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. A methodology for each of the deployment modes (cloud , on-premise, hybrid) B. A combination of SAP best practices , methodology, and guided configuration C. A bundle of ASAP , SAP Launch , and Rapid Deployment Solutions D. A step-by-step instruction on how to remove from SAP best practices to your custom solution.
How can SRCUM teams be organised? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. By job title B. By work stream C. By project governance level D. By project phase.
What is a benefit of using Guided Configuration instead of the Implementation Guide? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. It ensures configuration is done using SAP Solution Manager B. It ensures SAP updates do NOT conflict with customer configurations C. It eliminates the need to generate transport requests for configuration settings D. It eliminates the need for Content Lifecycle Management.
Which component of SAP Activate offers customers a reference solution in the cloud for a quick start? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP Best Practices B. SAP Implementation Assistant C. SAP Activate Methodology D. Guided Configuration.
What are the responsibilities of the Project Team on level 4 in the picture below? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Identify and resolve issues and risks B. Set business priorities, goals and objectives C. Set Project policy, standards and oversight D. Perform status reporting and communication.
How can the project manager help to keep momentum in the project and help to keep the customer involved? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Add customer resources to the project to reduce the need for formal training B. Walk through the solution processes with the stakeholders C. Increase the number of Q-Gates D. Leverage agile cycles to build and test the solution.
In which SAP Activate methodology phase does the team complete the Transformation Strategy? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Realize B. Deploy C. Prepare D. Explore.
Which of the following building blocks are part of the SAP S/4HANA platform? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. SAP HANA in-memory database B. LOB Cloud Solution C. SAP Solution Manager D. SAP Fiori UX.
What is the best target environment for a System Conversion journey is as described in the SAP Activate methodology? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP Hybris B. SAP S/4HANA On-Premise Edition C. Hybrid of SAP S/4HANA Cloud Edition and SAP S/4HANA On-Premise Edition D. SAP S/4HANA Cloud Edition.
What is the hierarchy level under Phase in the SAP Jam space for SAP Activate on-premise? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Work Stream B. Scenario C. Task D. Key Deliverable.
Which of the following is a Key Deliverable of the Prepare phase? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Release and Sprint Plan B. Solution Scope and Value Determination C. Baseline Build D. Change Impact Analysis and Communication Plan.
Which criterion does the Product Owner use to sequence the product backlog? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Relative effort B. Resource availability C. Business priority D. Complexity.
In which SAP Activate methodology phase does the team complete the Integration Validation? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Explore B. Realize C. Deploy D. Prepare.
Which new project roles are introduced with the SAP Activate Agile methodology? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. SCRUM Master B. Design Thinking Coach C. Product Owner D. Integration Lead.
In what respect is SAP Activate Methodology different from the ASAP Methodology? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Supports only new implementations B. Leverages iterative incremental build C. Includes Fit/Gap analysis instead of Blueprint D. Supports cloud deployments.
What is the objective of a sprint retrospective meeting? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Provide formal feedback to the project manager B. Review and prioritise the backlog C. Improve the SCRUM process D. Define the stakeholder management approach.
When does the project team receive formal confirmation that the user stories are completed to the satisfaction of the product owner? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. During the daily SCRUM meeting B. During the sprint retrospective C. During user acceptance testing D. During the sprint review.
Which of the following tasks are required in the Prepare Phase? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Define the communication plan B. Set up the infrastructure to support the project C. Approve the test strategy D. Train the project team E. Identify relevant SAP Best Practices.
In Which phase does the Transition to Operations work stream start? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Deploy B. Prepare C. Explore D. Realize.
What tool do you use to configure an SAP Business Suite on-premise solution? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP Implementation Guide B. ABAP Workbench C. Expert Configuration D. Configuration Composer.
In which phase do you verify that the SAP Best Practice solution scenarios meet the business needs of the customer? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Explore B. Realize C. Deploy D. Prepare.
What is the final activity in the Realize phase of a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA cloud edition? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Data migration B. Solution validation C. End-to-End walkthrough D. Readiness check.
What can users do in the Roadmap Viewer tool? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Create a customer-specific version of SAP Activate Methodology B. Download full SAP Activate methodology content for use off-line C. Display and navigate detailed SAP Activate methodology WBS D. Upload SAP Activate WBS into SAP Solution Manager7.1.
Which of the following content best outlines the scope of the Integration Test? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. a. Prototype b. Delta/gap solutions c. Data flows with non-SAP application B. a. Solution baseline b. Delta/gap solutions c. Data flows with non-SAP application C. a. Solution baseline b. Delta configuration c. Data flows between SAP solutions D. a. Prototype b. Delta configuration c. Data flows between SAP solutions.
In which phase of the SAP Activate methodology does the team complete the Cut-over Rehearsal? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Realize B. Explore C. Deploy D. Prepare.
What is a key characteristic of SAP Activate for new implementations of S/4HANA cloud edition? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Limited involvement of business stakeholders B. Start with executable content C. Waterfall approach D. Design-based.
In which SAP Activate methodology phase does the team identify and design functional quick wins in scope of the conversion project? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Realize B. Explore C. Prepare D. Deploy.
What does a project jump-start include for a new implementation of SAP S/4HANA on-premise edition? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP Best Practices B. Rapid prototyping C. Full project SCRUM D. Project team training.
What structure level do you see when you access the Roadmap Viewer and chose work stream navigation? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Deliverable B. Task C. Scenario D. Scope Item.
What is the most granular level of the methodology you can view in the Roadmap Viewer? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Task B. Phase C. Deliverables D. Scenario.
Who determines the tasks that are required to complete the committed backlog items in a sprint? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Project Manager B. Project Team C. SCRUM Master D. Product Owner.
What are the three pillars of SAP Activate? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. SAP Best Practices B. SAP S/4HANA in-memory database C. SAP Activate Methodology D. SAP Solution Manager E. Guided Configuration.
In SAP Activate, what replaces the detailed Blueprint from ASAP? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Business Process Mapping B. Value Determination C. Fit/Gap Workshops D. Custom Extension management.
Which of the following activities are part of the Deploy Phase of a Landscape Transformation journey to SAP S/4HANA On-Premise Edition? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Solution Activation B. Optimize software Change Control Management C. Training delivery D. Access organizational and production readiness.
In SAP Activate, what replaces the detailed Blueprint from ASAP? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Custom Extension management B. Business Process Mapping C. Fit/Gap Workshops D. Value Determination.
What are the three pillars of SAP Activate? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Guided Configuration B. SAP S/4HANA in-memory database C. SAP Best Practices D. SAP Activate Methodology E. SAP Solution Manager.
What is the most granular level of the methodology you can view in the Roadmap Viewer? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Scenario B. Deliverables C. Phase D. Task.
Which of the following activities are part of the Deploy Phase of a Landscape Transformation journey to SAP S/4HANA On-Premise Edition? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Optimize software Change Control Management B. Solution Activation C. Training delivery D. Access organizational and production readiness.
Report abuse Terms of use
We use cookies to personalize your experience. If you continue browsing you will be accepting its use. More information.