SAP Boost 9.4

INFO
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Title of test:
SAP Boost 9.4

Description:
Test 9.4

Author:
Sir Julien
(Other tests from this author)

Creation Date:
04/09/2019

Category:
Others
Click 'LIKE' to follow the bests test of daypo at facebook
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
Work centers can be used in the following processes. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Yard management B. Packing C. Counting D. RFID E. Quality inspection F. Material staging.
Select the statements below that are accurate characteristics of EWM storage bin master data. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. They are identified by a 10 character bin coordinate. B. They are identified by an 18 character bin coordinate. C. The bin coordinate must be unique within the warehouse. D. Bins can have geo-coordinates that the EWM system can use to compute travel distances. E. The bin coordinate must be unique within the storage type.
Which packing modes can you use to control the creation of handling unit (Hus)? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. BAdl B. Complex algorithm C. simple algorithm D. limit value E. consolidation group.
To which objects do you assign the storage process to use it in a goods receipt process? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse order creation rule B. Inbound delivery type C. Warehouse process type D. Packaging specification.
Which of the following objects can you assign to a resource? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Queue B. Resource equipment C. Resource type D. Resource element E. Standard Bin.
Capacity checking according to key figures can be calculated based on which of the following. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Check according to the key figure of the product B. Check according to the bin type C. Check according to the key figure of the HU D. Check according to the key figure of the storage section E. Check according to the key figure of the storage type F. Check according to the key figure of the product and HU.
Which documents are used in the expected goods receipt process during inbound processing in SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Inbound delivery B. Expected goods receipt C. Expected goods received notification D. Inbound delivery notification E. Advanced shipping notification.
During SAP EWM Inbound processing with transportation integration, When you create a delivery in SAP ERP, the system replicates it to EWM. You can then create a shipment in SAP ERP and assign inbound deliveries to it. When the planning for the shipment is completed, the system replicates the shipment with the assigned inbound deliveries to EWM through which IDoc? Please choose the correct answer Response: A. SHPMNT15 B. SHPMNT50 C. SHPMNT05 D. SHPMNT005.
Which of the following dates are delivery scheduling dates in ERP? There are 5 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Material availability date B. Customer requested delivery date C. Transportation planning date D. Loading date E. Goods issue date.
What are the three kitting processes available in EWM? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Kit-to-order B. Kit de-stocking C. Kit rebuild D. Kit-to-stock E. Reverse kitting.
Which statement is true regarding Outbound Process Documents? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The outbound delivery request is a document containing all the relevant logistics data in the outbound delivery process from the origin of the outbound delivery process. B. The outbound delivery order is a document containing all the data required for triggering and monitoring the complete outbound delivery process. C. The outbound delivery is a document representing the goods to be delivered together to a billing document. D. The outbound delivery request is a document containing all the relevant logistics data in the inbound delivery process from the origin of the outbound delivery process.
What is the lock time (cut off time) in Wave management? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. The time up to which you can apply a lock against the wave B. The time up to which you can add items to the wave C. The time that must pass before items can be added to a wave D. The time that passes after items have been added to a wave.
What types of warehouse tasks can SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM create? There are 2 correct answers to those question. Response: A. Multiple item B. Batch managed C. Product D. Handling unit HU.
Which of the following is valid document sequence? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Inbound delivery -> warehouse order -> warehouse task B. Inbound delivery -> warehouse task -> warehouse order C. Warehouse task -> warehouse order -> inbound delivery D. Warehouse task -> inbound delivery -> warehouse request.
At which level do you configure two step picking? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Activity area B. Handling unit type C. Storage type D. Warehouse number.
What are the two types of warehouse tasks? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Location tasks B. Stock movement tasks C. Product tasks D. Transfer tasks E. HU tasks.
Where does the system obtain the Storage Section Indicator used to determine the storage section? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Storage Type B. Plant C. Warehouse product master D. Hazardous material master E. Storage bin.
In Radio Frequency Framework, Through what Character-based devices are linked to the system? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. RF terminals B. Web SAP Console C. ITS mobile D. HTML Business.
How do you deploy SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM to achieve optimal system performance and maintenance benefits? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. As a standalone application B. As an add-on to an SAP supply chain management SAP SCM system C. As an add-on to an SAP ERP Central component system D. As an add-on to SAP customer relationship management SAP CRM system.
What document in EWM serves as the reference for the warehouse tasks that move the received products to their put-away storage bins? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Inbound delivery notification document B. Warehouse order document C. Transfer order document D. Inbound delivery document E. Inbound delivery order.
What organizational unit is used to represent parking spaces, checkpoints and doors. Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Storage section B. Material staging area C. Storage bin D. Storage type.
Which of the following are examples of inbound process steps? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Picking B. Unloading C. Deconsolidation D. VAS E. Sorting F. Labeling.
Which of the following are examples of PPF processing types supported by Smart Forms? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Print B. Fax C. Mail D. Delivery creation E. Workflow.
Which of the following are examples of EWM internal functions/processes? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Quality Inspection B. Task and Resource Management C. Value Added Services D. Yard Management E. RFID.
For which process step does SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM decide during warehouse task creation, if it need to be executed? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Deconsolidation B. Unloading C. Stacking D. Put-away.
What organizational unit is the Supply Chain Unit assigned? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Storage Type B. Plant C. EWM Warehouse Number D. Activity Area.
RF Function Key F6 is used for which function? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. More B. Clear C. Back D. List.
Which sentence is not correct w.r.t Final shipment Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Final shipments are fixed with regard to type and size, in other words, they are confirmed B. Most of Final shipments are already packed or loaded C. Planned shipment can be replaced by a final shipment D. Final shipments are not fixed with regard to type and size.
Which of the following is a required component of a value-added service (VAS) order? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Bill of material B. Delivery items C. Auxiliary products D. Packaging specification.
If SAP APO, SAP ERP, or EWM can only partially confirm the requested quantities or change the inspection type automatically, EWM displays a dialog box. What information you find? There are 3 answers correct Response: A. Check status, for example Partially Checked B. Available quantity C. Partial quantity D. Confirmation date/time E. Inspection Error.
Which sentence is not correct with Planned shipment Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. They can still change with regard to type and size, for example, due to a subsequent delivery split in Extended Warehouse Management B. Then you create a freight document and assign the planned shipments. C. In EWM a freight document, which groups the planned shipments and automatically creates a TU and/or a vehicle. D. Planned shipment can never be replaced by a final shipment.
Which customizing setting in process oriented storage control can be used to determine the destination location for a storage process step? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse order creation rule B. Rules based determination of destination C. Delivery item type D. Handling unit type group.
What technique is used to transfer transaction related data to EWM? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. BAPI B. BAdI C. APO Core Interface D. BAPI/qRFC.
In EWM a warehouse is identified by the: Please choose the correct answers. Response: A. Warehouse Number B. Storage Type C. Warehouse organization code D. Warehouse complex code.
EWM uses which document type to differentiate that an EWM inbound delivery from production takes place Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Inbound Delivery from Production B. Inbound Delivery from Warehouse C. Outbound Delivery from Production D. Inbound Process from Production.
Where must you activate opportunistic cross Docking? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. In the product and warehouse task B. In the warehouse and product C. In the warehouse and document type D. In the product and storage type.
What fields in the ERP system are used to determine the 'intermediate' warehouse number in delivery documents. There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. MRP Area B. Plant C. Shipping condition D. Storage condition E. Storage Location F. Company Code.
In the SAP ERP system, the two organizational units used to determine the EWM warehouse are the: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Company Code B. Supply chain unit C. Plant D. Storage Location E. Storage Type.
When you generate an EWM inbound delivery manually without a template, meaning without an expected goods receipt. In this case you must make sure that the data in the inbound delivery is validated. From where you can use the standard implementation of Business Add-In (BAdI)? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SCWM/EX_ERP_PROD B. SCEP/EX_ERP_PROD C. SCWM/EX_EWM_PROD D. SCWM/FX_EWM_PROD.
Which inbound processing document is distributed from an SAP ERP system to SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Advanced shipping notification B. Expected goods receipt C. Expected goods receipt notification D. Inbound delivery.
What do you need to configure before you can create warehouse tasks for an outbound delivery order or on inbound delivery? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse process type determination B. Warehouse process types C. Warehouse order creation rules D. Process-oriented storage control.
Which parameters indicates the type of goods movement when you define a new warehouse process type? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse process category B. Availability group C. Activity D. Storage process.
What predefined types of warehouse tasks does SAP Extended Warehouse Management (SAP EWM) provide? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Replenishment B. Resource C. Product D. Handling unit.
Which system function determines which fields are displayed and changed during delivery document processing Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Field control B. Text management C. Quantity offsetting D. Status management.
The following storage parameters can be determined in slotting using the condition technique: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Bin type B. HU type C. Storage type D. Put-away Control Indicator E. Storage section indicator.
Which of the following are inbound process steps? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Picking B. Value added services C. Stacking D. Deconsolidation.
What data in the SAP ERP system triggers the goods receipt processing in EWM? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. The transfer requirement. B. The transfer order. C. The inbound delivery document creation. D. Posting changes.
Which stock removal strategy can be realized with packaging specifications or as an alternative with the stock specific unit of measures (SUOM)? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Stringent FIFO B. Large/small quantities C. Partial quantities D. Fixed bin.
What does SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM used to determine a wave template? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse order creation rule B. Post processing Framework PPF action C. Delivery item configuration D. Condition technique.
In pick, pack, and pass, warehouse workers pass the product from activity area to activity area until it arrives at the actual destination storage bin. In which setting, the system specifies the sequence for processing the warehouse orders and corresponding pick HUs. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. System-controlled pick, pack, and pass function B. User-controlled pick, pack, and pass function C. Machine controlled pick, pack, and pass function D. Automated pick, pack, and pass function.
Which cross docking method is entirely processed in SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP EWM triggered opportunistic cross Docking B. Push deployment C. Transportation cross Docking (TCD) D. Merchandise distribution.
In Warehouse Order Assignment to Queue, When the system creates a warehouse task (WT), it searches for an appropriate queue to assign to it, based on the following WT parameters. Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Source activity area B. Destination activity area C. Bin Activity Area D. Yard Access Type.
What put-away parameters can the slotting process determine? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Storage section B. Storage type C. Activity type D. Bin type E. Activity area.
The following attributes are available for wave templates: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Release method B. Wave Lot C. Wave category D. Wave Bin.
When layout oriented storage control determined? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Before the process oriented storage control process step B. During the warehouse order confirmation step C. After the process oriented storage control process step D. Before the warehouse order confirmation step.
What master data must be created in EWM to perform automatic packing? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Packing instruction B. Master packing format C. Automatic packing document D. Packaging specification.
What are the fields in the warehouse product master that play a central role in replenishment of storage bins? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. EOQ B. Storage Type Control C. Minimum stocking quantity D. Maximum stocking quantity E. Replenishment Quantity F. Bin rounding.
What triggers a posting in an SAP ERP system during the inbound process? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Inbound delivery confirmation B. Proof of delivery C. Warehouse order confirmation D. Warehouse task confirmation.
The standard EWM document type for posting changes is which of the following? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. TWPR B. IDR C. IDN D. ODR E. OD.
What information does the SAP standard warehouse management monitor display? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Process B. Documents C. Alerts D. Stock transport order dispensaries E. Post processing Framework PPF action.
In the graphic above, a product pallet is to be moved from storage bin 9010-GR-ZONE (goods receiving area) to a storage bin in 0080 (high-rack storage area). The high-rack storage area is on the second level of the warehouse. The system should execute a contour and weight check at the ID point, 0081: ID- POINT, to ensure that the product pallet can be put away in the high-rack storage area safely. From this scenario, which sentences are correct? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. The task to move from the HU from the 9010:GR-ZONE to 0080 can be made B. System determines that an interim move is relevant for a warehouse task C. The task to move from the HU from the 9010:GR-ZONE to 0080 cannot be made D. An additional warehouse task is created to move from identification point 0081:ID-POINT to the warehouse storage type 0080.
Which of the following processes are considered part of the EWM inbound process? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Slotting B. Deconsolidation C. Value-Added Services (VAS) D. Quality checking E. Wave processing.
In what EWM document is the warehouse process type assigned? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Outbound delivery request B. Warehouse order C. Outbound delivery D. Outbound delivery order.
At which organisational level is the storage Bin unique in SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Storage selection B. Storage type C. Activity area D. Warehouse number.
Which of the following is a prerequisite for using process-oriented storage control? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Packaging specifications B. Layout oriented storage control C. Handling units D. Batch management.
What structures are possible in Yard There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Parking spaces B. Checkpoints C. Doors D. Transportation Units E. Vehicles.
In delivery processing, action profiles can be assigned to which of the following? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Delivery document header B. Delivery document item C. Warehouse order D. Warehouse task.
An activity area is used to represent a group of: Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Storage types B. Storage Sections C. Material Staging Areas D. Storage Bins.
In the MFS, the warehouse to be controlled is mapped via the following components Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Communication channel B. Communication point C. Conveyor Channel D. Programmable logic point.
When you or EWM release a wave to generate warehouse tasks, EWM copies the staging area and the mode of the wave to warehouse task. You can release waves multiple times. For example, if you release a wave, but EWM can only generate some of the required warehouse tasks since there is not enough stock, you can release the wave again at a later point in time. You can display the log by using the Release Log button. To do so, on the SAP Easy Access screen, choose path from given options. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Extended Warehouse Management  ̈ Work Scheduling  ̈ Wave Management  ̈ Maintain Waves B. Extended Warehouse Management  ̈ Wave Management  ̈ Work Scheduling  ̈ Maintain Waves C. Extended Warehouse Management  ̈ Work Scheduling  ̈ Maintain Waves  ̈ Wave Management D. Extended Warehouse Management  ̈ Maintain Waves  ̈ Wave Management  ̈ Work Scheduling.
Which objects in the SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM system are used to map an SAP ERP warehouse to an SAP EWM warehouse? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. Storage location B. Business system C. Plant D. Warehouse number.
Which assignment do you make to create external process steps in process oriented storage control? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. External process step to a work Centre B. External process step to a packaging specification C. External process step to a storage type D. External process step 2 and SAP internal process step.
Examples of warehouse process categories are. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Put-away B. Check-in C. Stock removal D. Posting change E. Packing.
Examples of indirect labor tasks in EWM are: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Picking B. Cleaning C. Meetings D. Put-away E. Loading.
Which filter profile parameters can you use for a filter at item level to assign warehouse tasks to warehouse orders? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Time B. Volume C. Weight D. Number of items E. Number of handling units.
The methods used in travel distance calculation are: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Minimal path B. Euclidean C. Manhattan D. Straight line E. Storage type.
The freight document is relevant to transferring planning results and to printing, and maps trips as well as multiple pickups and stops. Which statement is correct regarding freight document? Note: There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. You can create freight documents both manually and automatically B. You define the freight document type in Customizing for Transportation Unit (TU). C. You define the freight document type in Customizing for Transportation Management (TM). D. You can manually set statuses in the freight document, for example, Transportation Completed. E. You can not print master bills of lading and freight lists from the freight document.
What document is used to execute goods movements in EWM? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Transfer order B. Warehouse task C. Warehouse request D. Warehouse order.
What are the components that are contained within a VAS order? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Order header B. List of VAS activities C. Bill-of-material D. Items E. Auxiliary products.
Networks define the valid routes (streets) in the warehouse on which the resources move. Which statement is correct regarding Global Networks. Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. You assign storage bins of a storage type to an edge B. If no storage-type-specific networks are defined, the network connects the storage bins to each other directly. C. The global network connects the defined, storage-type-specific networks to each other. D. A node that matches your X and Y coordinates, if you have not assigned an edge.
A customer requires each product to be Stored in its own preassigned storage Bin Which strategy meets this requirement? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Manual entry B. Pallet storage C. Fixed storage bin D. General storage.
Which technology generally used for communication between ERP and SCM? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. BAPI B. CIF C. qRFCs D. EWM.
In the EWM system, go to the IMG and determine the Logical System number that is assigned to the Client Number assigned in the ERP server to your course. From where you can get this setting in IMG. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. ERP IMG: Integration with Other mySAP.com Components  ̈ Extended Warehouse Management  ̈ Assign Logical System to a Client  ̈ Basic Settings for Setting Up the System Landscape B. ERP IMG: Integration with Other mySAP.com Components  ̈ Extended Warehouse Management  ̈ Basic Settings for Setting Up the System Landscape  ̈ Assign Logical System to a Client C. ERP IMG: Integration with Other mySAP.com Components  ̈ Basic Settings for Setting Up the System Landscape  ̈ Extended Warehouse Management  ̈ Assign Logical System to a Client D. ERP IMG: Integration with Other mySAP.com Components  ̈ Basic Settings for Setting Up the System Landscape  ̈ Extended Warehouse Management  ̈ Assign Logical System to a Client.
Which of the following are process steps in process-oriented storage control for outbound processing? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Picking B. deconsolidation C. VAS D. Packing E. Loading.
Which statements are correct regarding Yard Management Setup There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. You cannot use one yard for multiple warehouses B. A yard represents a separate storage type in a warehouse. C. A yard represents a separate storage type in a warehouse D. You cannot define a warehouse with multiple yards E. You can define a warehouse with multiple yards.
In what system is the APO core interface model created to transfer master data? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. SAPERP B. SAP SCM APO C. Either the SAP ERP or the SAP SCM system. D. EWM system.
If you use EWM to manage an automatic warehouse, you can use the following functions. Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Stacker cranes for accessing storage bins without a driver B. Configurable paths through storage control C. Automatic identification of HUs using scanners on the automatic storage retrieval facility D. Automatic diversion of HUs that cannot be stored (incorrect contours, excessive weight, unidentified) E. Transfer cars for moving storage units (handling units) horizontally to different leg stages or buffer spaces.
Which document in labor management are used to store performance data? There are 2 correct answers to those question. Response: A. Executed workload B. Planned workload C. Warehouse task D. Warehouse order.
The following are examples of storage type roles. There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Standard storage type B. Yard C. Bin D. Work center E. Doors F. Pallet storage.
The following are examples of actions in PPF: There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Goods receipt posting B. Starting a workflow C. Triggering a BAdI D. Printing E. Sending an email.
Warehouse tasks can be created from which of the following documents? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Inbound delivery B. Inbound delivery notification C. ASN D. Purchase order.
Which objects can be used to determine the warehouse process type? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse number B. Warehouse process category C. Quantity classification D. Delivery priority E. Document type.
What are the two forms of counting? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Direct and Indirect B. Implicit and Explicit C. Internal and external D. Cycle counting and continuous.
Sometimes it is required to include the actual invoice in the shipment when it leaves the warehouse. For a direct outbound delivery, especially for a pickup process where you want the buyer to pay immediately, you might want to issue the invoice before you post the goods issue (which would normally trigger the invoice print). For these cases, you can use the invoice before goods issue process to create and print the invoice before the goods issue is posted. Which statements are not correct given below. There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. If you want to print invoices for the contents of a vehicle or transportation unit, EWM triggers the invoice printout in CRM billing or ERP billing by sending the message Print Billing Document. B. For single requests from EWM, CRM billing or ERP billing directly creates single invoices that you can change C. For single requests from EWM, CRM billing or ERP billing directly creates single invoices that you cannot change D. If you want to print invoices for the contents of a vehicle or transportation unit, EWM triggers the invoice printout in CRM billing or ERP billing by sending the message Print Invoice Document.
With the control cycle you define the type of material staging for each material. Please choose correct type of material staging. Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Pick parts B. Release order parts C. Crate parts D. Shipping point E. Transportation Unit.
Physical inventories can be carried out for the following stock types: There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Project stock B. Production stock C. Unrestricted stock in put-away D. Unrestricted stock in the warehouse E. Blocked stock in put-away F. Quality inspection stock in put-away.
Which sentences are true about cross-docking There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. For cross-docking, EWM only considers inbound delivery items for which goods receipt has been confirmed B. For cross-docking, EWM only considers inbound delivery items for which goods receipt has not been confirmed C. EWM does not consider inbound delivery items that are relevant for the quality inspection D. EWM consider inbound delivery items that are relevant for the quality inspection.
Which of the following sentence is true about Transportation cross-docking (TCD) Select the correct answers to this question. Response: A. You can not use TCD to transport HUs to your own final warehouse. B. In unplanned cross-docking, you define in Customizing how the cross-docking process is to proceed C. In a supply chain in transportation cross-docking, the final destination can not be located domestically D. Transportation cross-docking does not support returns.
Which task creation process would you use to move a product from one Bin to another? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse request B. Ad-Hoc C. Confirmation correction D. Wave.
What are the two basic methods of storage control in EWM? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Combined B. Process-oriented C. HU managed D. Layout-oriented.
The RF framework supports the use of bar codes for identification and verification purposes. SAP currently supports which bar code types? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. EAN 128 B. EAN 256 C. ENA 128 D. EAN 64.
Which customizing field do you use to map a plant and storage location to the SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM stock type? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Stock category B. Availability group C. Non location dependent stock type D. Stock type group.
For which processes can you create a direct outbound delivery order? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Replenishment B. Scrapping C. Inventory difference D. Customer pickup E. Issue to cost center.
Which of the following use steps in outbound delivery processing? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Quality inspection B. Deconsolidation C. Pick and pack D. Stacking.
Which of the following is a valid level of a value added services (VAS) order? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Auxiliary products B. Inspection rules C. Resources D. Planned workload.
At which organization level do you activate labor management? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse B. Storage type C. Activity area D. External storage process.
What are the possible reference document in ERP for the notification of goods receipt document? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Transfer requirement B. Production order C. Purchase requisition D. Purchase order E. Material requirement.
Which standard function can be executed in the background when you enter an exception code in a radio frequency (RF) transaction? There are 3 correct answers to those question. Response: A. Confirm warehouse order B. Delete delivery document C. Generate workflow process D. Create Bin replenishment E. Direct picker to another Bin.
Your company decided to perform EWM system for Automatic Wave Assignment with Wave Templates, which Prerequisites you need to perform There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Create wave templates B. Define the conditions for wave template determination C. Set the Automatic Wave Creation indicator for the warehouse process type that is found for the warehouse request item D. Set Wave Type Automatic E. Control for bin denial.
Which stocks can be displayed in the SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM warehouse management monitor? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Stock in transit B. Stock at third party C. Stock on resources D. Stock in transportation units.
What must you configure in SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM to enable deconsolidation processing? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Packaging specification B. Work center C. Put away strategy D. Warehouse order creation rules.
You need to use an organizational unit to represent the subdivision of a storage type based on hazardous material classifications. Which organizational unit would you use? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Storage bin B. Activity Area C. Storage section D. Quant.
Which business partners can be involved in an outbound process? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Ship-to party B. Ship-from party C. Vendor D. Sold-to-party E. Carrier.
The following are structural components of a packaging specification. There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Item type B. Header C. Product Number D. Contents E. Level F. Element.
Which process is used to relocate stock to its optimal location in the warehouse? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Rearrangement B. Direct put-away C. Slotting D. Replenishment.
Which of the following objects is assigned to a wave? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse request header B. Outbound delivery request item C. Warehouse request item D. Outbound delivery order header.
What can the storage type search sequence include? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. A list of storage types B. A list of storage sections C. A list of storage types groups D. Product batches to be included in the search.
What are some of the characteristics of QIE? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. QIE can be run in a decentralized mode. B. QIE is a component of EWM. C. QIE supports the counting function in EWM. D. A number of inspection object types have been pre-defined by SAP for use in EWM.
At which level do you active pick denial? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Process step level B. Delivery document type level C. Delivery item type level D. Warehouse number level.
Examples of location-related data that is transferred from the SAP ERP system to the SAP EWM system are: There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Plants B. Shipping points C. Storage bins D. Customer Master E. Vendor Master.
Which of the following are measurement services? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Calculated B. Basic C. Tailored D. Condition E. Formula.
Material and location master data are transferred to the EWM system using what technique? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. BAPI B. APO core interface C. BAdI D. IDoc.
When you define a new SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM delivery document type, which other customizing step is required in SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Define a document category B. Setup control message processing dependent on recipient C. Define a delivery item type D. Map an SAP ERP document type to the delivery document type.
A work center in EWM is represented by what organizational unit? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Storage Section B. Storage Type C. Activity Area D. Storage Bin.
The Put-away Control Indicator used to determine the storage type is obtained from the ... Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Warehouse product master B. Storage type C. Inbound delivery document D. Configuration table E. Party entitled to dispose.
Which of the following are put-away strategies in EWM? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. FIFO B. Next empty bin C. Pallet D. Open storage E. Bulk F. Manual.
Which of the following strategies replenishment strategies in SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Direct B. Fixed Bin C. Product D. Automatic E. Planned.
For the staging of which parts, no production order is required? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Pick parts B. Release order parts C. Crate parts D. Spare parts.
Which of the following is a prerequisite for distributing and outbound delivery to SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. The transportation planning status is completely processed B. The shipping point is mapped to the SAP EWM warehouse C. The plant and storage location are mapped to the SAP EWM warehouse D. the shipping point is distributed via the core interface to the SAP EWM system.
What are the two types of tags in use today in RFID? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Passive B. Cpu-direct C. Active D. Hard-wired E. Local.
Slotting is used to determine the following indicators for optimal put-away: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Put-away control indicator B. Storage section indicator C. Cycle counting indicator.
What documents can be found in the goods issue process? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Sales order B. Production order C. Outbound delivery D. Transfer order E. Billing document.
WOCR's are determined by which of the following? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Activity type B. Activity area C. Storage type D. Storage section E. Bin type.
In warehouse order creation, what function can be used to limit the amount of work assigned to a warehouse order? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Sort rules B. Consolidation groups C. Filters and limit values D. Activity areas.
What is required to perform explicit counting using the SAP quality inspection engine? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Counting station B. Physical inventory document C. Resource D. Sampling procedure.
The sort profile for task sorting in warehouse orders can have a maximum of how many sort fields? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. 10 B. 15 C. 5 D. 20 E. 30.
What must you do to configure the storage of products in a temperature-controlled area of a warehouse? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Configuring material stacking area B. Create a new storage type and section C. Create a new put away control indicator D. Configure a storage type search sequence E. Create a new storage Bin type.
In the outbound delivery process, when is the warehouse process type determined? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. When the warehouse task is created B. When the outbound delivery request is created C. When the outbound delivery order is created D. When the warehouse order is created.
Which of the following are stock removal strategies? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. LIFO B. Near fixed bin C. Partial quantities D. FIFO E. SLED F. Next empty bin.
What does the warehouse cockpit display? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Key figures B. Warehouse layout C. Process types D. Document types.
EWM can be deployed as follows: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Only in a standalone, decentralized server environment. B. As a component of an SAP SCM 5.0/SCM 2007 server environment C. Either as a component of the SAP SCM 5.0/SCM 2007 server environment, or as an add-on to an SAP ERP server environment. D. Only in the SAP SCM server environment.
What are the components of Yard Management? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Yard movements B. Yard security C. Yard routes D. Yard location management E. Yard stock F. Vehicle inspection.
Which of the following objects exist at the header level within a delivery document in SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. Over and under delivery quantity tolerance B. Goods receiving or shipping office C. Delivery quantity D. Ship-from or ship- to-party.
For which process step can you use rules based determination of destination location? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Pack B. Indirect labor C. Pick D. Physical inventory.
Select the warehouse product master views. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Storage Type B. Slotting C. Packaging D. Properties E. Storage F. Warehouse data.
What is the document that begins the outbound process in the EWM system? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Material document B. Outbound delivery document in ERP C. Outbound delivery request D. Transfer requirement.
What are the documents created in labor Management and form the basis for reporting labor utilization. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Planned Workload document B. Actual workload document C. Estimated workload document D. Performance document E. Executed workload document.
Which statements are not correct regarding Vehicles and Transportation Units There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. A transportation units can comprise one or more vehicle and represents the physical entity of the transport vehicle B. A vehicle is a specialization of a particular means of transport C. A vehicle is a specialization of a particular means of transport D. A vehicle is the smallest loadable unit of a transportation unit that is used to transport goods.
The document header information is defined in the EWM system by a combination of what two codes? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Document category B. Document type C. Schedule line category D. Status profile E. Item category.
In Measurement Services and Warehouse Cockpit, which sentence is correct regarding For a tailored measurement service? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. You assign a selection variant to a basic measurement service to specify the key figure you like to see B. You connect multiple tailored measurements services in a complex formula C. You connect signal tailored measurements services in a complex formula D. You connect multiple tailored measurements services in a complex formula.
What SAP components can be used to perform delivery scheduling? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. EWM B. SAP APO Global Available to Promise C. SAP Event Management D. Sales and Distribution in SAP ERP E. SAP CRM.
What are the typical customizing key fields used to configure layout oriented storage control? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse number ID or pick point. B. Warehouse number Intermediate storage location C. Warehouse number Source and destination storage type D. Warehouse number Warehouse process type.
In which object can you enable automatic task confirmation? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Storage bin B. Warehouse order creation rule C. Activity area D. Warehouse process type.
Which of the following are internal storage processes? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Remove from stock B. Cycle count C. Consolidate D. Load E. Pack.
What fields are used to determine the availability group? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Storage location B. Logical system number C. Plant D. Storage type E. Warehouse number.
During an inbound process, the material arrives at a work center What features are available for processing at work center? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Value added services B. Counting C. Deconsolidation D. Slotting E. Wave management.
To which organizational unit in SAP ERP can you assign an SAP extended warehouse management SAP WM warehouse number? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse number B. Location C. Plant D. Company code.
Which limit parameters limit the number of tasks included in Warehouse orders? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Number of resources B. Number of products C. Weight D. Volume E. Number of tasks.
The forms of storage control supported by EWM are? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Layout-oriented B. Storage type C. HU-managed D. Process-oriented E. FIFO.
As standard procedure, EWM calls SAP BusinessObjects Global Trade Services in the TCD process for each outbound delivery order or each outbound delivery in the supply chain. You can deactivate this call for all outbound delivery orders or for outbound deliveries in Customizing for each document type. The check criterion is the existence of a final ship-to party, meaning EWM only calls SAP BusinessObjects Global Trade Services for a document type if no final ship-to party has been specified. For more information, see Customizing for EWM at given path: Please choose the correct answer Response: A. Cross-Process Settings ̈ Planned Cross-Docking  ̈ Cross-Docking (CD)  ̈ Basic Settings for Transportation Cross-Docking (TCD). B. Cross-Process Settings ̈ Cross-Docking (CD)  ̈ Planned Cross-Docking  ̈ Basic Settings for Transportation Cross-Docking (TCD). C. Cross-Process Settings ̈ Planned Cross-Docking  ̈ Basic Settings for Transportation Cross-Docking (TCD). D. Cross-Process Settings ̈ Planned Cross-Docking  ̈ Cross-Docking (CD)  ̈ Basic Settings for Transportation Cross-Docking (TCD).
Where in the inbound delivery document in SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM is the source bin of a product determined? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. In the post processing Framework PPF actions B. In the packaging specification C. In the delivery item D. In the delivery header.
Which of the following are documents created by EWM in the goods receipt process? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Purchase order B. Inbound delivery request C. Inbound delivery notification D. Inbound delivery.
What document in EWM will be created from an unchecked or checked ERP delivery document? Choose the correct answer(s).Response: A. Outbound delivery B. Outbound delivery request C. Outbound delivery order D. Warehouse order.
What must you do to trigger volume based capacity checking? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Create a bin access type for the relevant storage bins B. Maintain the maximum volume for the relevant storage bins C. Use an ID for the relevant storage type D. Set the early capacity check flag for the relevant storage type.
After completing all value-added services, the system moves the products in the following areas There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Final storage bin B. Goods issue area C. Final Warehouse D. Shipping plant.
Which methods are used to transfer data between SAP ERP and SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. XML messages B. Idocs C. Queued remote function calls (qRFC) D. Flat files.
EWM 5.0 can be used with the following releases: Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. From SAP R/3 4.6C forward with Service Pack 06. B. From SAP R/3 3.0F forward with Service Pack 06. C. Only SAP ECC 5.0 and beyond. D. Only ECC 6.0 and beyond.
Which of the following are replenishment types? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Planned replenishment B. Automatic replenishment C. Storage type replenishment D. Direct Replenishment E. Order-related replenishment F. Fixed bin replenishment.
Which distribution methods can you use to replicate Delivers from an SAP ERP system to SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM ? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Distribution based on document category B. Manual distribution C. Distribution via post processing framework PPF actions D. Immediate distribution at document creation.
What is the organizational unit that is used to represent a physical storage area within the warehouse and that has certain physical and spatial characteristics? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Activity area B. Storage section C. Storage type D. Storage bin.
Which of the following are profiles that can be used to create a WOCR? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Item filter B. Subtotal filter C. Storage Type filter D. Packing profile E. HU storage profile F. WO sorting.
The following are structural elements that must be defined in customizing to set up an EWM warehouse. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse Number B. Storage Bin C. Storage Type D. Storage Section E. Picking Area.
In Heuristics for the Travel Distance Calculation, how system calculate Depth-first search? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. The system attempts to find a route between the specified nodes of a network in the average time possible. Here, the search runs in the direction of start node to end node. The search finishes when the first complete route is found. B. The system attempts to find a route between the specified nodes of a network in the shortest time possible. Here, the search runs in the direction of start node to end node. The search finishes when the first complete route is found. C. The system attempts to find a route between the specified nodes of a network in the longest time possible. Here, the search runs in the direction of start node to end node. The search finishes when the first complete route is found. D. The system attempts to find a route between the specified nodes of a network in the average time possible. Here, the search runs in the direction of start node to end node. The search finishes when the last complete route is found.
In SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM, which objects are used to map in SAP ERP data type? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Item type B. Document type C. Storage location D. Warehouse number E. Business system.
Which of the following are considered warehouse activities? There are 5 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Picking B. Put-away C. Posting changes D. Stock transfer within the warehouse E. Scrapping.
What types of EWM data can be displayed using the warehouse monitor? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse product master data B. EWM documents C. Process related data D. Alerts E. EWM location master data F. EWM storage bin data.
Which of the following determines packing specifications? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Post processing Framework PPF actions B. Partner profile C. Resource Management D. Condition technique.
Which of the following are organizational units within EWM? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Storage bins B. Storage types C. Storage section D. Warehouse number.
What transactions in the ERP system can generate EWM-relevant posting changes? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. ME21N B. VLMOVE C. MIGO D. VA01.
What are some of the characteristics of the expected goods receipt documents? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. They are temporary. B. They are permanent documents and can be archived. C. They only exist in EWM. D. They are used to create inbound delivery documents in EWM. E. They are used to execute goods receipt processing in EWM.
The maximum number of characters in an EWM bin coordinate is: Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. 10 B. 18 C. 20 D. 15 E. 12.
System can perform staging area and door determination in the background, you must define determination rules (outbound delivery process). When doing this, you first specify which values the system is to compare with the values in the delivery. Which values can be used for the determination of outbound delivery process? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse process type B. Staging area / door determination group C. Routes D. Departure calendar E. Yard.
What SAP component supports RFID processing in EWM? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Auto RFID (ARFID) B. Automatic Input Identification (AII) C. Active ID Identification (AII) D. Auto-Id Infrastructure (AII).
Which of the following is a valid sequence of storage process steps? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Unload -> deconsolidate -> put away B. Unload -> stage -> load C. Pick -> stage -> Pack D. Put away -> pick -> pack.
In Standard RF function, which statements are correct? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. Same queue is processed until it is empty. B. The next queue is processed according to the defined queue sequence. C. Resource processes a warehouse task of a queue D. The subsequent warehouse task comes from another queue, based on the defined queue type sequence.
In Heuristics for the Travel Distance Calculation, how system calculate Breadth-first search? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the average distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for small networks. B. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the shortest distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for small networks. C. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the longest distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for large networks. D. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the average distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for complex networks.
EWM can used with the following releases: Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Only SAP ECC 6.0 and beyond. B. Only SAP ECC 5.0 and beyond. C. From SAP R/3 4.6C forward with Service Pack 06. D. From SAP R/3 3.0F forward with Service Pack 06.
Which quality management activities are performed during inbound processing? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. Counting B. Sample size maintenance C. Catalog maintenance D. Inspection document creation.
RF Function Key F8 is used for which function? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. More B. Back C. List D. Full Message.
Resource types RT01 and RT02 are assigned to resource execution constraint A1, with a maximum number of two and three respectively. REC storage group GAN is assigned to constraint A1 with the parameter "AND". Which is meaningful sentence is correct? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. This means that a maximum of two resources of type RT02 and three resources of type RT01 can work in A1 at the same time. B. This means that a minimum of three resources of type RT02 and two resources of type RT01 can work in A1 at the same time. C. This means that a maximum of three resources of type RT02 and three resources of type RT01 can work in A1 at the same time. D. This means that a maximum of three resources of type RT02 and two resources of type RT01 can work in A1 at the same time.
What document in EWM represents an executable work package? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Transfer order document B. Inbound delivery document C. Warehouse task D. Warehouse order.
Bin sort sequences are assigned to a combination of the following fields. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse number B. Storage type C. Activity area D. Stack E. Activity F. Level.
In EWM Travel Distance Calculation, When calculating the distance while creating the warehouse order, the system estimates the following values Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. For the speed, the system uses the speed of the slowest resource (pessimistic approach). B. Instead of the known position of the resource, a default distance to be covered to reach the first position in a storage type is specified C. The route network used (if available) contains all defined routes without resource type restrictions D. For the speed, the system uses the speed of the fastest resource (Optimistic approach). E. The route network used (if available) contains all defined routes with resource type restrictions.
What must you configure to use a new SAP Extended Warehouse Management (SAP EWM) stock type? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Non-location-specific stock type B. Stock type determination C. Stock type table in Logistics Inventory Management Engine (LIME) D. Warehouse management monitor.
Which field is used to group tasks when you use a subtotal filter? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Consolidation group B. Source location C. Product number D. Destination location.
Which of the following are examples of warehouse request documents? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse task B. Inbound Delivery C. Outbound Delivery Request D. Outbound Delivery Order E. Posting Change Request.
You can also create a kit without a VAS order at a work center. You can configure a work center where you also pack in such a way that you can confirm generated kits there. This process is suitable for the following cases Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. You require detailed documentation of the kitting procedure in EWM B. You do not require detailed documentation of the kitting procedure in EWM C. You are not performing kitting in one special kitting work center, but at a work center where you are also packing D. You are not performing kitting in one special kitting work center, but at a work center where you cannot packing.
Which SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM document is a reference document for the warehouse tasks for put away? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Inbound delivery notification B. Inbound delivery C. Warehouse order D. Goods receipt notification.
Which of the following are functions provided by Labor Management? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Indirect labor recording B. Defining engineered labor standards C. Creation of planned and executed workloads D. Employee performance E. Warehouse pay rate evaluation.
What is the replenishment type that allows a bin replenishment to be done by a picker. Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Order-related replenishment. B. Automatic replenishment C. Planned replenishment D. Direct replenishment.
At what level do you define a process type determination indicator? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Stock identification level B. Warehouse level C. Plant and storage location level D. Storage type level.
What document in EWM contains the same basic information as the inbound delivery document in SAP ERP? Choose the correct answer(s).Response: A. The inbound delivery document. B. The inbound delivery notification document. C. The inbound delivery requirement document. D. The transfer requirement.
Which of the following is not part of Warehouse Structural Elements? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Storage type B. Storage bin C. Activity area D. Yard.
What SAP component generates unchecked delivery documents? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Sales and distribution B. SAP Customer Relationship Management (SAP CRM) C. Logistics execution D. EWM.
EWM Delivery Document Structure which information is stored at Document Item level Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Serial number B. Delivery quantity C. Dates such as goods receipt or picking date. D. Tolerances for over and under delivery quantities E. Confirmed delivery date.
The PPF consists of the following components: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Action Header B. Action item C. Action profile D. Action definition E. Action content F. Action list.
Which standard process is supported in the SAP Extended Warehouse Management (SAP EWM) radio frequency (RF) framework? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Delivery creation B. Goods issue posting C. Warehouse order confirmation D. Deconsolidation.
labor management is activated at what levels in EWM? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse B. Storage type C. Internal process step D. Activity type E. Activity area.
Each client in an SAP server is assigned a unique name that is used in ALE communucations. What is the name of the field? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Server-ID B. Logical System C. Logical Server D. Client System ID.
What organizational units must be assigned to each warehouse product master record? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Plant B. Party Entitled to Dispose C. Storage location D. EWM warehouse number E. Shipping point.
You can use the program Generating Storage-Type-Specific Networks to generate storage-type-specific networks for the travel distance calculation in Extended Warehouse Management automatically. On the SAP Easy Access screen, choose Extended Warehouse Management  ̈ Settings  ̈ Travel Distance Calculation  ̈ Generate Network. The edges for the aisles generated in this way have the following properties Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. If storage bins are located on both sides of the aisle, the edges are located in the center of the aisle B. Edges can be passed in only one directions C. Edges are only created for aisles that have one storage bin D. The edges start and end outside the aisle (half a bin depth). E. If there are only storage bins on one side of the aisle, the edges lie half a bin depth away from the aisle.
Which statements are false regarding System-guided processing? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The screen shows you various data, such as HU, product, quantity, batch, and so on. B. Warehouse task is locked C. Warehouse task is not locked D. You only see the source storage bin and the input field for the HU.
In which order are the SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM outbound process documents created? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP EWM outbound delivery -> SAP EWM outbound delivery order -> SAP EWM outbound delivery request B. SAP EWM outbound delivery -> SAP EWM outbound delivery request -> SAP EWM outbound delivery order C. SAP EWM outbound delivery request -> SAP EWM outbound delivery -> SAP EWM outbound delivery order D. SAP EWM outbound delivery request -> SAP EWM outbound delivery request -> SAP EDW outbound delivery.
In a direct putaway, the system obtains the source storage type and bin from which of the following? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Storage type B. Storage section C. Warehouse process type D. Warehouse order calculation rule E. Packaging specification.
Which of the following are examples of internal movement tasks? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Direct put away B. Adhoc movement C. Warehouse reorganization D. Slotting E. Replenishment.
To which objects can you assign a warehouse door? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Storage bin B. Yard C. Storage section D. Warehouse number.
The following fields are used to determine the warehouse process type. There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse number B. Storage type C. Document type D. Item type E. Work center F. Process type determination control indicator.
Which field in the product master data can you use to determine a warehouse process type? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Process block profile B. Process load category C. Process type determination indicator D. Warehouse product group.
How many screen sections make up the warehouse monitor display? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Two B. Three C. Four D. One.
What must you configure to use a different number range for an inbound delivery? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. Inbound delivery post processing Framework PPF action B. Number range intervals C. Inbound delivery type D. Inbound item type.
The following data can be used to determine the Put-away Control Indicator: There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Product data B. Storage requirement data C. Packaging data D. Demand forecasts E. Sales data.
In Labor Management, what document contains all of the relevant data that can be used to compare the planned and actual times? Choose the correct answer(s).Response: A. Planned workload B. Executed workload C. Tailored measurement services D. Inbound delivery E. Performance document.
The three type of physical inventory procedures are? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Fixed bin counting B. Periodic C. Continuous D. RF directed E. Cycle counting.
Which of the following statements are true with respect to explicit counting? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Can only be used with HU's B. Cannot be used with HU's C. Requires the use of a work center D. Requires the creation of an explicit counting control document.
What types of data can the slotting process use to determine the put-away control parameters? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Storage bin quants B. Product data C. Packaging data D. Demand forecasts/requirements E. Storage section.
Which field in the warehouse process type is used to determine warehouse order creation rules (WORC)? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Delivery priority B. Consolidation group C. Activity D. Stock type.
Which of the following is a future of an inspection rule? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Decision code B. Sampling procedure C. Inspection code D. Action profile.
You can use the following production planning (PP) application components for production supply in EWM Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Production order (PP-SFC) B. Process order (PP-PI_POR) C. Logistics (LO) D. Material Management (MM).
The following are examples of continuous physical inventory procedures: There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. AdHoc B. Low stock check C. Zero stock check D. HU counting E. Put-away physical inventory.
Report abuse Terms of use
We use cookies to personalize your experience. If you continue browsing you will be accepting its use. More information.