Sap extended

INFO
STADISTICS
RECORDS
Title of test:
Sap extended

Description:
Test Booster

Author:
Sir
(Other tests from this author)

Creation Date:
03/01/2019

Category:
Personal
Click 'LIKE' to follow the bests test of daypo at facebook
Last comments
No comments about this test.
Content:
To which objects do you assign the storage process to use it in a goods receipt process? Please choose the correct answer.Response: A. Warehouse order creation rule B. Warehouse process type C. Packaging specification D. Inbound delivery type.
What are some of the characteristics of QIE? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. QIE is a component of EWM. B. QIE supports the counting function in EWM. C. QIE can be run in a de-centralized mode. D. A number of inspection object types have been pre-defined by SAP for use in EWM.
You can also create a kit without a VAS order at a work centre. You can configure a work centre where you also pack in such a way that you can confirm generated kits there. This process is suitable for the following cases There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. You are not performing kitting in one special kitting work centre, but at a work centre where you are also packing B. You do not require detailed documentation of the kitting procedure in EWM C. You require detailed documentation of the kitting procedure in EWM D. You are not performing kitting in one special kitting work centre, but at a work centre where you cannot packing.
In Heuristics for the Travel Distance Calculation, how system calculate Depth-first search? Please choose the correct answer Response: A. The system attempts to find a route between the specified nodes of a network in the longest time possible. Here, the search runs in the direction of start node to end node. The search finishes when the first complete route is found. B. The system attempts to find a route between the specified nodes of a network in the shortest time possible. Here, the search runs in the direction of start node to end node. The search finishes when the first complete route is found. C. The system attempts to find a route between the specified nodes of a network in the average time possible. Here, the search runs in the direction of start node to end node. The search finishes when the last complete route is found. D. The system attempts to find a route between the specified nodes of a network in the average time possible. Here, the search runs in the direction of start node to end node. The search finishes when the first complete route is found.
When you combine the process-oriented control with the layout-oriented storage control, which of the following is true? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. SAP EWM always determines the layout-oriented storage control first. B. SAP EWM always determines the process-oriented storage control first. C. It does not matter which type of storage control is determined first.
Which of the following are functions provided by Labor Management? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Defining engineered labor standards B. Warehouse pay rate evaluation C. Indirect labor recording D. Creation of planned and executed workloads E. Employee performance.
Which limit parameters limit the number of tasks included in Warehouse orders? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Number of resources B. Weight C. Number of tasks D. Volume E. Number of products.
Which of the following is a valid sequence of storage process steps? Please choose the correct answer. Note: Answers of this question are not verified by our experts, please study yourself and select the appropriate answers. Contribute: Please send the correct answers with reference text/link on feedback@sapexam.com to get 50% Cash-back. Response: A. Unload -> stage -> load B. Unload -> de-consolidate -> put away C. Put away -> pick -> pack D. Pick -> stage -> Pack.
You can use physical inventory functions in EWM to carry out a physical inventory of products and handling units (HUs) for stock control and balance sheet purposes. Which of the following are physical inventory functions in EWM? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Storage-type-specific physical inventory B. Product-specific physical inventory C. HU-specific physical inventory D. Storage-bin-specific physical inventory.
What are the three components to yard management: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Yard Monitoring B. Yard Stock C. Yard Movements D. Yard Location Management.
Which objects in the SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM system are used to map an SAP ERP warehouse to an SAP EWM warehouse? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. Storage location B. Warehouse number C. Business system D. Plant.
What must you do to configure the storage of products in a temperature-controlled area of a warehouse? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Create a new storage Bin type B. Configure a storage type search sequence C. Create a new storage type and section D. Create a new put away control indicator E. Configuring material stacking area.
With integration SAP QM, Which of the following statement is true in relation to sample size? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. A sample size is calculated in SAP ERP and displayed as information in the work centre. B. It is not possible to use sample size. C. A sample size is always calculated in SAP EWM and used for de-consolidation.
How do you assign storage bins to an activity area? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Assign the storage bins by storage group B. Assign the storage bins by bin access type C. Assign the storage bins by storage Bin types D. Assign the storage bins buy aisle, stack and level.
Which customizing field do you use to map a plant and storage location to the SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM stock type? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Stock category B. Stock type group C. Non location dependent stock type D. Availability group.
In what system is the APO core interface model created to transfer master data? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. EWM system B. SAP SCM APO C. Either the SAP ERP or the SAP SCM system. D. SAP ERP.
Which packing modes can you use to control the creation of handling unit(Hus)? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Complex algorithm B. Simple algorithm C. Limit value D. Consolidation group E. BAdl.
When you or EWM release a wave to generate warehouse tasks, EWM copies the staging area and the mode of the wave to warehouse task. You can release waves multiple times. For example, if you release a wave, but EWM can only generate some of the required warehouse tasks since there is not enough stock, you can release the wave again at a later point in time. You can display the log by using the Release Log button. To do so, on the SAP Easy Access screen, choose path from given options. Please choose the correct answer.Response: A. Extended Warehouse Management → Work Scheduling → Maintain Waves → Wave Management B. Extended Warehouse Management → Work Scheduling → Wave Management → Maintain Waves C. Extended Warehouse Management → Wave Management → Work Scheduling → Maintain Waves D. Extended Warehouse Management → Maintain Waves → Wave Management → Work Scheduling.
Which of the following are profiles that can be used to create a WOCR? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Item filter B. Packing profile C. WO sorting D. Subtotal filter E. HU storage profile F. Storage Type filter.
Which field is used to group tasks when you use a subtotal filter? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Destination location B. Source location C. Consolidation group D. Product number.
Which of the following are organizational units within EWM? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Storage types B. Storage bins C. Warehouse number D. Storage section.
What are the two types of warehouse tasks? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Transfer tasks B. Location tasks C. Product tasks D. HU tasks E. Stock movement tasks.
Which of the following are considered warehouse activities? Please select all the correct answers that apply. Response: A. Put away B. Stock transfer within the warehouse C. Posting changes D. Picking E. Scrapping.
Which of the following determines packing specifications? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Condition technique B. Post processing Framework PPF actions C. Resource Management D. Partner profile.
The system uses the following criteria to automatically determine the quantity of respective auxiliary products that is to be posted: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The VAS activity confirmation B. The quantity confirmation for a VAS activity C. Storage bin allocation D. The status confirmation for a VAS order E. Shipping date determination.
What structures are possible in Yard. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Parking spaces B. Checkpoints C. Doors D. Transportation Units E. Vehicles.
Which of the following data must you enter when processing a document (such as a warehouse order) where the activity is connected with a Labor Management process step? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Finish time B. Start time C. Warehouse number D. Processor E. Material.
Advanced production integration is typically used in which of the following scenarios? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Consumer products B. Mechanical Engineering C. Process industry.
Which of the following settings need to be configured for pick denial? Please select all the correct answers that apply. Response: A. A Define the "external" exception codes representing the pick denial options and assign them to the internal exception codes that are predefined in the SAP EWM system. B. Configure the pick denial processing actions. C. Enable the workflow process for a workflow process to be triggered. D. Activate pick denial at the warehouse level.
Which of the following factors influence replenishment quantity? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Demand forecasts B. Cost C. Predefined stock levels D. Supplier availability E. Availability of transportation.
Which statements are false regarding System-guided processing? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. Warehouse task is not locked B. You only see the source storage bin and the input field for the HU. C. Warehouse task is locked D. The screen shows you various data, such as HU, product, quantity, batch, and so on.
What triggers a posting in an SAP ERP system during the inbound process? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse order confirmation B. Inbound delivery confirmation C. Warehouse task confirmation D. Proof of delivery.
Examples of indirect labor tasks in EWM are: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Picking B. Meetings C. Cleaning D. Put away E. Loading.
A sales order usually comes from: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. CRM B. SCM C. ERP.
Which of the following sentence is true about Transportation cross-docking (TCD) Please select the correct answers to this question. Response: A. You cannot use TCD to transport HUs to your own final warehouse. B. In a supply chain in transportation cross-docking, the final destination can not be located domestically C. In unplanned cross-docking, you define in Customising how the cross-docking process is to proceed D. Transportation cross-docking does not support returns.
What putaway parameters can the slotting process determine? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Activity type B. Activity area C. Storage type D. Bin type E. Storage section.
What are the components that are contained within a VAS order? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Auxiliary products B. Items C. List of VAS activities D. Bill-of-material E. Order header.
A packaging specification consists of a header, a level component, an element group, and which two of the following structural components? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Max no. of bins B. Contents C. Element D. Pilferable indicator.
The SAP RF framework offers which of the following RF functionalities? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Work execution transactions for warehouse processes B. Recovery C. Logon D. Split screen E. Log Off.
From what EWM document is the EWM outbound delivery document created? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Sales order B. Warehouse order C. Outbound delivery order D. Outbound delivery request.
What document in EWM contains the same basic information as the inbound delivery document in SAP ERP? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. The inbound delivery requirement document. B. The transfer requirement. C. The inbound delivery notification document. D. The inbound delivery document.
Which of the following are examples of warehouse request documents? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse task B. Outbound Delivery Request C. Posting Change Request D. Outbound Delivery Order E. Inbound Delivery.
Which of the following tools can you use to display the stock balance of a product in storage bins? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Stock Overview report B. RF Framework C. Warehouse cockpit D. Warehouse Monitor E. Easy Graphics Framework (EGF).
Warehouse tasks can be created from which of the following documents? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Purchase order B. ASN C. Inbound delivery D. Inbound delivery notification.
Product Master Data includes which of the following pieces of information. There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Product classification B. Product stock levels C. Product unit of measure D. Product properties.
Which of the following are examples of inbound process steps? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Deconsolidation B. Labeling C. VAS D. Unloading E. Sorting F. Picking.
Which of the following are replenishment types? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Fixed bin replenishment B. Storage type replenishment C. Automatic replenishment D. Planned replenishment E. Direct Replenishment F. Order-related replenishment.
Which parameters indicates the type of goods movement when you define a new warehouse process type? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse process category B. Storage process C. Activity D. Availability group.
Which field in the product master data can you use to determine a warehouse process type? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse product group B. Process block profile C. Process load category D. Process type determination indicator.
In the EWM system, go to the IMG and determine the Logical System number that is assigned to the Client Number assigned in the ERP server to your course. From where you can get this setting in IMG Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. ERP IMG: Integration with Other mySAP.com Components→ Basic Settings for Setting Up the System Landscape → Extended Warehouse Management → Assign Logical System to a Client B. ERP IMG: Integration with Other mySAP.com Components→ Extended Warehouse Management → Basic Settings for Setting Up the System Landscape → Assign Logical System to a Client C. ERP IMG: Integration with Other mySAP.com Components → Basic Settings for Setting Up the System Landscape → Extended Warehouse Management → Assign Logical System to a Client D. ERP IMG: Integration with Other mySAP.com Components→ Extended Warehouse Management → Assign Logical System to a Client → Basic Settings for Setting Up the System Landscape.
What are the documents created in labor Management and form the basis for reporting labor utilization. There are 3 correct answers to this question.Response: A. Performance document B. Actual workload document C. Estimated workload document D. Executed workload document. E. Planned Workload document.
Which of the following processes are considered part of the EWM inbound process? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Value-Added Services (VAS) B. Quality checking C. Deconsolidation D. Slotting E. Wave processing.
In which object can you enable automatic task confirmation? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse process type B. Activity area C. Storage bin D. Warehouse order creation rule.
Which rule is applied if the SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM system cannot determine warehouse order creation rule foran activity area? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. A default role B. A Remainder Rule C. A limit rule D. A consolidation rule.
In storage section determination, what parameters are used to determine the storage section? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Storage type B. Hazardous attributes C. Bin Type D. Storage section indicator from the warehouse product master.
Which cross docking method is entirely processed in SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Merchandise distribution B. SAP EWM triggered opportunistic cross Docking C. Transportation cross Docking (TCD) D. Push deployment.
Which two of the following types of labor time are tracked in Labor Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Direct Labor B. Indirect Labor C. Scheduled Time D. Unproductive Time.
What predefined types of warehouse tasks does SAP Extended Warehouse Management (SAP EWM) provide? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Handling unit B. Product C. Replenishment D. Resource.
Which of the following is a valid level of a value added services (VAS) order? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Auxiliary products B. Resources C. Planned workload D. Inspection rules.
A customer requires each product to be Stored in its own preassigned storage Bin Which strategy meets this requirement? Please choose the correct answer.Response: A. General storage B. Fixed storage bin C. Manual entry D. Pallet storage.
In Heuristics for the Travel Distance Calculation, how system calculate Breadth-first search? Please choose the correct answer Response: A. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the longest distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for large networks. B. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the shortest distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for small networks. C. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the average distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for small networks. D. The system looks for all possible routes in the network, and selects the one that has the average distance. This heuristic is more performance intensive at runtime, and is only appropriate for complex networks.
The following are examples of actions in PPF: There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Printing B. Triggering a BAdI C. Goods receipt posting D. Sending an email E. Starting a workflow.
Which of the following are examples of EWM internal functions/processes? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. RFID B. Quality Inspection C. Value Added Services D. Task and Resource Management E. Yard Management.
If you use EWM to manage an automatic warehouse, you can use the following functions. There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Stacker cranes for accessing storage bins without a driver B. Automatic identification of HUs using scanners on the automatic storage retrieval facility C. Automatic diversion of HUs that cannot be stored (incorrect contours, excessive weight, unidentified) D. Configurable paths through storage control E. Transfer cars for moving storage units (handling units) horizontally to different leg stages or buffer spaces.
Measurement services types. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Condition B. Formula C. Basic D. Calculated E. Tailored.
Which of these functions are available in Warehouse Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Processing sales orders B. Processing goods movements C. Managing inventory at the storage bin level D. Purchasing goods.
Which stock removal strategy can be realized with packaging specifications or as an alternative with the stock specific unit of measures (SUOM)? There are 2 correct answers to this question Response: A. Partial quantities B. Fixed bin C. Stringent FIFO D. Large/small quantities.
At what level do you define a process type determination indicator? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Storage type level B. Warehouse level C. Stock identification level D. Plant and storage location level.
Which of the following are stock removal strategies? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Partial quantities B. FIFO C. Next empty bin D. SLED E. LIFO F. Near fixed bin.
When an inspection document is activated in EWM, the QIE triggers the creation of an inspection lot in ERP QM. In which one of the following systems is the inspection process then executed? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. The ERP QM system B. The external QIE system C. The EWM QM system.
Which of the following is a prerequisite for distributing and outbound delivery to SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Note: Answers of this question are not verified by our experts, please study yourself and select the appropriate answers. Contribute: Please send the correct answers with reference text/link on feedback@sapexam.com to get 50% cash-back. Response: A. The shipping point is mapped to the SAP EWM warehouse B. The transportation planning status is completely processed C. The shipping point is distributed via the core interface to the SAP EWM system D. The plant and storage location are mapped to the SAP EWM warehouse.
Which of the following are examples of PPF processing types supported by Smart Forms? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Mail B. Workflow C. Print D. Delivery creation E. Fax.
WOCR's are determined by which of the following? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Activity type B. Bin type C. Storage type D. Storage section E. Activity area.
What does the warehouse cockpit display? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Key figures B. Document types C. Warehouse layout D. Process types.
To which organizational unit in SAP ERP can you assign an SAP extended warehouse management SAP WM warehouse number? Please choose the correct answer. Note: Answers of this question are not verified by our experts, please study yourself and select the appropriate answers. Contribute: Please send the correct answers with reference text/link on feedback@sapexam.com to get 50% cash-back. Response: A. Plant B. Warehouse number C. Company code D. Location.
What is the document that begins the outbound process in the EWM system? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Transfer requirement B. Material document C. Outbound delivery document in ERP D. Outbound delivery request.
Work centres can be used in the following processes. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Quality inspection B. RFID C. Material staging D. Yard management E. Packing F. Counting.
What data is entered in order to perform the availability check? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Ship-to party B. Quantity C. User ID D. Stock type E. Item.
You can use the program Generating Storage-Type-Specific Networks to generate storage-type-specific networks for the travel distance calculation in Extended Warehouse Management automatically. On the SAP Easy Access screen, choose Extended Warehouse Management→ Settings → Travel Distance Calculation → Generate Network. The edges for the aisles generated in this way have the following properties There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. If there are only storage bins on one side of the aisle, the edges lie half a bin depth away from the aisle B. If storage bins are located on both sides of the aisle, the edges are located in the centre of the aisle C. The edges start and end outside the aisle (half a bin depth). D. Edges can be passed in only one directions E. Edges are only created for aisles that have one storage bin.
Which methods are used to transfer data between SAP ERP and SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? There are 2 correct answers to this question A. Queued remote function calls (qRFC) B. XML messages C. Flat files D. Idocs.
How do you assign storage bins to an activity area? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Assign the storage bins by bin access type B. Assign the storage bins by storage group C. Assign the storage bins by storage Bin types D. Assign the storage bins buy aisle, stack and level.
What is required to perform explicit counting using the SAP quality inspection engine? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Sampling procedure B. Physical inventory document C. Counting station D. Resource.
What organizational unit is the Supply Chain Unit assigned? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Plant B. EWM Warehouse Number C. Storage Type D. Activity Area.
Which business partners can be involved in an outbound process? There are 3 correct answers to this question Response: A. Vendor B. Ship-from party C. Sold-to-party D. Ship-to party E. Carrier.
When you define a new SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM delivery document type, which other customizing step is required in SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Note: Answers of this question are not verified by our experts, please study yourself and select the appropriate answers. Contribute: Please send the correct answers with reference text/link on feedback@sapexam.com to get 50% cash-back. Response: A. Define a document category B. Define a delivery item type C. Map an SAP ERP document type to the delivery document type D. Setup control message processing dependent on recipient.
which of the following dates are delivery scheduling dates in ERP? Please select all the correct answers that apply. A. Loading date B. Goods issue date C. Transportation planning date D. Material availability date E. Customer requested delivery date.
Which task creation process would you use to move a product from one Bin to another? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Confirmation correction B. Warehouse request C. Ad-Hoc D. Wave.
Which of these functions are available in Warehouse Management? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Managing inventory at the storage bin level B. Processing goods movements C. Processing sales orders D. Purchasing goods.
The forms of storage control supported by EWM are? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Layout-oriented B. HU-managed C. FIFO D. Process-oriented E. Storage type.
Warehouse tasks can be created from which of the following documents? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Inbound delivery B. Purchase order C. Inbound delivery notification D. ASN.
Which of these tasks are carried out in the warehouse Activity Areas? Please select all the correct answers that apply. Response: A. Physical Inventory B. Put away C. Picking.
Delivery Based Production integration supports which of the following process? Please select all the correct answers that apply. Response: A. Kanban B. Process orders C. Production orders D. Repetitive Manufacturing.
Which of the following uniquely identify an integration model? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Name B. Application C. Shipping Point D. Target System.
Physical inventories can be carried out for the following stock types: There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Production stock B. Quality inspection stock in put away C. Project stock D. Unrestricted stock in the warehouse E. Unrestricted stock in put away F. Blocked stock in put away.
The system uses the following criteria to automatically determine the quantity of respective auxiliary products that is to be posted: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. The quantity confirmation for a VAS activity B. The status confirmation for a VAS order C. The VAS activity confirmation D. Shipping date determination E. Storage bin allocation.
Advanced production integration is typically used in which of the following scenarios? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Mechanical Engineering B. Consumer products C. Process industry.
In a yard, which of the following entities can you have? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Vehicles B. Transportation units C. Containers.
Which organizational unit must be assigned to each warehouse product master record in SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Supply chain unit B. Owner C. Custodian D. Party entitled to dispose.
Which level to activate pick denial? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Device item type level B. Process step level C. Warehouse process type level D. Warehouse level.
Which of the following is a prerequisite for distributing and outbound delivery to SAP extended warehouse management SAP EWM? Please choose the correct answer. Note: Answers of this question are not verified by our experts, please study yourself and select the appropriate answers. Contribute: Please send the correct answers with reference text/link on feedback@sapexam.com to get 50% cash-back. Response: A. The transportation planning status is completely processed B. The shipping point is mapped to the SAP EWM warehouse C. The shipping point is distributed via the core interface to the SAP EWM system D. The plant and storage location are mapped to the SAP EWM warehouse.
Examples of warehouse process categories are. There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Posting change B. Check-in C. Packing D. Put-away E. Stock removal.
Which filter profile parameters can you use for a filter at item level to assign warehouse tasks to warehouse orders? There are 3 correct answers to this question Note: Answers of this question are not verified by our experts, please study yourself and select the appropriate answers. Contribute: Please send the correct answers with reference text/link on feedback@sapexam.com to get 50% cash-back. Response: A. Weight B. Time C. Number of handling units D. Number of items E. Volume.
The PPF consists of the following components: There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Action list B. Action content C. Action item D. Action definition E. Action Header F. Action profile.
From what EWM document is the EWM outbound delivery document created? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Sales order B. Warehouse order C. Outbound delivery request D. Outbound delivery order.
Which of the following are examples of warehouse request documents? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Outbound Delivery Order B. Inbound Delivery C. Warehouse task D. Posting Change Request E. Outbound Delivery Request.
Slotting is used to determine the following indicators for optimal put away: There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Put away control indicator B. Cycle counting indicator C. Storage section indicator.
At which level do you active pick denial? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse number level B. Delivery document type level C. Delivery item type level D. Process step level.
System can perform staging area and door determination in the background, you must define determination rules. When doing this, you first specify which values the system is to compare with the values in the delivery. Which values can be used for the determination of inbound delivery process? There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse process type B. Staging area / door determination group C. Routes D. Departure calendar.
Which of the following is a valid sequence of storage process steps? Please choose the correct answer. Note: Answers of this question are not verified by our experts, please study yourself and select the appropriate answers. Contribute: Please send the correct answers with reference text/link on feedback@sapexam.com to get 50% cash-back. Response: A. Unload -> deconsolidate -> put away B. Pick -> stage -> Pack C. Unload -> stage -> load D. Put away -> pick -> pack.
What document in EWM serves as the reference for the warehouse tasks that move the received products to their put away storage bins? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Inbound delivery order B. Warehouse order document C. Inbound delivery document D. Inbound delivery notification document E. Transfer order document.
Which statements are correct regarding Yard Management Setup. There are 2 correct answers to this question. Response: A. You cannot use one yard for multiple warehouses B. You cannot define a warehouse with multiple yards C. A yard represents a separate storage type in a warehouse. D. You can define a warehouse with multiple yards.
In which object can you enable automatic task confirmation? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Warehouse process type B. Storage bin C. Activity area D. Warehouse order creation rule.
Where does the system obtain the Storage Section Indicator used to determine the storage section? Choose the correct answer(s). Response: A. Plant B. Warehouse product master C. Storage Type D. Storage bin E. Hazardous material master.
System can perform staging area and door determination in the background, you must define determination rules (outbound delivery process). When doing this, you first specify which values the system is to compare with the values in the delivery. Which values can be used for the determination of outbound delivery process? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Warehouse process type B. Staging area / door determination group C. Departure calendar D. Routes E. Yard.
Which of the following is used to perform activities like picking, put away or a physical inventory? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Storage Section B. None of the above C. Storage Bin D. Activity Areas.
To avoid a goods receipt posting with the receipt control you must do which of the following? Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Block the vendor and the product B. Block the product only C. Block the vendor only.
What are some of the characteristics of QIE? There are 3 correct answers to this question. Response: A. QIE can be run in a de-centralized mode. B. QIE is a component of EWM. C. QIE supports the counting function in EWM. D. A number of inspection object types have been pre-defined by SAP for use in EWM.
Which of the following processes are considered part of the EWM inbound process? There are 4 correct answers to this question. Response: A. Quality checking B. Slotting C. Wave processing D. Deconsolidation E. Value-Added Services (VAS).
When you or EWM release a wave to generate warehouse tasks, EWM copies the staging area and the mode of the wave to warehouse task. You can release waves multiple times. For example, if you releasea wave, but EWM can only generate some of the required warehouse tasks since there is not enough stock, you can release the wave again at a later point in time. You can display the log by using the Release Log button. To do so, on the SAP Easy Access screen, choose path from given options. Please choose the correct answer. Response: A. Extended Warehouse Management → Work Scheduling → Maintain Waves → Wave Management B. Extended Warehouse Management → Maintain Waves → Wave Management → Work Scheduling C. Extended Warehouse Management → Work Scheduling → Wave Management → Maintain Waves D. Extended Warehouse Management → Wave Management → Work Scheduling → Maintain Waves.
Report abuse Terms of use
We use cookies to personalize your experience. If you continue browsing you will be accepting its use. More information.